Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1101 W Mineral Ave Littleton, CO 80120
    Property profile & analytics

    1101 W Mineral Ave Littleton, CO 80120

• Office buildings
    • 67,631 SF
    • 5.58 lot acres
    Littleton Office Building For Sale For Sale
    $8,000,000
    67,000 SF

    Littleton Office Building For Sale

    Value-add office investment opportunity in a high-income suburban area.

    1101 W Mineral Ave, Littleton, CO
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-0709424
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Colorado Reverse Mortgage / Loan Service / Bank
    • Epic Homes / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • nagel & associates / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • RM European Auto Parts LLC / Auto Parts Store
    • Euro Parts Plus / Auto Parts Store

    Property Details for 1101 W Mineral Ave

    Year built
    1981
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    5.58 lot acres
    Property size
    67,631 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    2077-33-1-01-003
    APU
    207733101003

    Description

    This exceptional two-story office building, located at 1101 W Mineral Avenue in Littleton, Colorado, presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking versatile and affordable space. Built in 1981, the property boasts a total of 67,000 square feet situated on a generous 5.57 acres of land. The building features a traditional office design, perfect for a variety of professional uses. The property is zoned BC/PL-O and is conveniently located in Arapahoe County, zip code 80120. Multiple tenants are currently accommodated within the single building. The building includes elevators for easy access to both floors. Currently, three suites are available for lease, ranging in size from 1,391 square feet to 5,255 square feet, offering flexibility to suit various business needs. The property enjoys a prime location within a professional business park setting, providing easy access to major thoroughfares including Santa Fe Drive, C-470, Broadway, County Line Road, and Dry Creek Road, ensuring convenient commutes and excellent accessibility for clients and employees. This is an ideal opportunity to establish or expand your business in a desirable and well-connected location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $8,782,000
      Market price range: $8.78M - $20.6M
      AI Estimate
      $8,782,000
      Market price range: $8.78M - $20.6M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -105.002
    Latitude
    39.5742
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $136,021
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,451,358
    -
    $728,670
    $4,503,330
    $5,232,000
    View Listing