Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1100 Wayside Rd Tinton Falls, NJ 07712-3148
    Property profile & analytics

    1100 Wayside Rd Tinton Falls, NJ 07712-3148

• Commercial real estate
    • 4,808 SF
    • 2.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US59-1450924
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $845,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Visitng Nurses-Central Jersey / Employment Agency
    • Brisco Apparel / Factory / Textile Manufacturer
    • Sales Bridge Consulting Inc / Consultant

    Property Details for 1100 Wayside Rd

    Year built
    1957
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    2.06 lot acres
    Property size
    4,808 SF
    Zone code
    R-2
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    49 00117-0000-00040
    APU
    4900117000000040

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,080,000
      6.5%
      $1,000,000
      7%
      $925,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $534,000
      Market price range: $208k - $703k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,225,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,185,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.0765
    Latitude
    40.266
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $16,044
    $353,000
    $675,600
    $1,028,600
    -
    $353,000
    $675,600
    $1,028,600