Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    110 West Garrison Blvd Gastonia, NC 28052
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    110 West Garrison Blvd Gastonia, NC 28052

• Retail space
    • 11,200 SF
    • 1.22 lot acres
    Former Walgreens Retail Opportunity For Sale
    $2,000,000
    11,200 SF

    Former Walgreens Retail Opportunity

    Freestanding building with drive-thru in high-traffic location.

    110 W Garrison Blvd, Gastonia, NC
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-1103090
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • higi / Physician
    • COVID-19 Drive-thru Testing at Walgreens / Medical Laboratory
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • Janette Hibbert, BSC / Pharmacy
    • Ranlo Fire Dept., Ranlo, NC 28054 / Pharmacy

    Property Details for 110 West Garrison Blvd

    Year built
    1998
    Lot size
    1.22 lot acres
    Property size
    11,200 SF
    Zone code
    RET05
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    108947
    APU
    108947

    Description

    This exceptional 6,000-square-foot retail space is available for lease at 110 W Garrison Blvd in Gastonia, North Carolina. Located in Gaston County, this single-tenant property sits on a generous 1.22-acre lot, offering ample space and visibility. Built in 1998, the building is ready for immediate occupancy with its entire 6,000 square feet currently vacant. The property's convenient location in Gastonia provides excellent access to a thriving local market and offers significant potential for a variety of retail businesses. The property type is classified as commercial retail, making it ideal for a wide range of uses. This is a unique opportunity to secure a substantial retail space in a desirable location. The property's size and location make it an attractive option for businesses seeking high visibility and ample space to operate. The entire building is available, presenting a blank canvas for a new tenant to customize and develop to their specific needs. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire further to explore the possibilities this property offers. The property address is 110 W Garrison Blvd, Gastonia, NC 28052.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $825,000
      Market price range: $370k - $825k
      AI Estimate
      $837,000
      Market price range: $256k - $838k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $990,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $920,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $910,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.1824
    Latitude
    35.2543
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $19,795
    $368,020
    $1,483,750
    $1,851,770
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing