Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10815 W Jewell Ave Lakewood, CO 80232
    Property profile & analytics

    10815 W Jewell Ave Lakewood, CO 80232

• Retail space
    • 19,682 SF
    • 2.35 lot acres
    7-Eleven Anchored Retail Center For Lease
    $3,095,000

    7-Eleven Anchored Retail Center

    Retail center anchored by 7-Eleven in Lakewood, Colorado.

    10815 W Jewell Ave, Lakewood, CO 80232
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-0715278
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Isalis / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Party City / Party Supply Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Skunk Funk / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Carl's Trading Co / Hat Shop
    • Bushka's Kitchen LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 10815 W Jewell Ave

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.35 lot acres
    Property size
    19,682 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    49-213-00-001
    APU
    4921300001

    Description

    Jewell Plaza Shopping Center presents a prime retail investment opportunity in Lakewood's vibrant West submarket. This single-story, 21,800 square foot strip center boasts a highly desirable location at the northeast corner of Jewell Avenue and South Kipling Parkway, offering exceptional visibility and accessibility. The center is strategically positioned across from established anchors including Walgreens and Safeway, ensuring high foot traffic and brand recognition. The property features 105 parking spaces, providing ample convenience for customers and tenants. Currently, there are two suites available, totaling 2,344 square feet of vacant space. Unit F offers 1,300 square feet of open retail/storefront space, ideal for a variety of uses, while Unit M provides 1,040 square feet with a convenient back storage area. The property also includes a larger suite (Unit P) previously configured with a waiting room, reception area, four offices, and ample storage. Built in 1980, the center sits on a 2.35-acre lot with a floor area ratio of 0.21. The minimum divisible space is 1,040 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space of 1,304 square feet. The property is anchored by a 7-Eleven, further enhancing its appeal and attracting a consistent flow of customers. Monument signage is available, providing excellent branding opportunities for tenants. This well-maintained property offers a compelling investment opportunity for businesses seeking high-traffic exposure in a thriving retail environment. The property's location and amenities make it an ideal choice for a variety of retail uses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $4,490,000
      6.5%
      $4,145,000
      7%
      $3,850,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -105.119
    Latitude
    39.6828
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $104,166
    $671,733
    $469,907
    $1,141,640
    -
    $2,407,646
    $1,714,254
    $4,121,900
    View Listing