Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10758 Jefferson Ave Newport News, VA 23601-2732
    Property profile & analytics

    10758 Jefferson Ave Newport News, VA 23601-2732

• Commercial real estate
    • 15,651 SF
    • 0.76 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US87-0730225
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $590,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Peninsula Medical Center for Women / Pregnancy Care Center / Abortion Clinic
    • Counter Tops By Design Inc. / Kitchen & Bath Showroom / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Moore's Custom Kitchens / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist

    Property Details for 10758 Jefferson Ave

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    0.76 lot acres
    Property size
    15,651 SF
    Zone code
    R8
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    248000111
    APU
    248000111

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $641,000
      Market price range: $642k - $2.58M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.4613
    Latitude
    37.0536
    CBSA code
    47260
    CBSA name
    VIRGINIA BEACH-NORFOLK-NEWPORT NEWS, VA-NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,028
    $145,200
    $424,300
    $569,500
    -
    $145,200
    $424,300
    $569,500