Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    105 Gelo Rd Rocky Mount, NC 27804
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    105 Gelo Rd Rocky Mount, NC 27804

• Office buildings
    • 12,472 SF
    • 1.71 lot acres
    Rocky Mount Flex Space For Lease
    $4,349/Mo
    6,098 SF

    Rocky Mount Flex Space

    6,098 SF flex space ideal for light industrial use.

    105 Gelo Road, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-2779381
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,620,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bryant's Electrical Service LLC. / Electrical Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 105 Gelo Rd

    Year built
    1973
    Lot size
    1.71 lot acres
    Property size
    12,472 SF
    Zone code
    I2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    386113-14-0556
    APU
    386113140556

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $1,460,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,459,000
      Market price range: $1.46M - $4.61M
      AI Estimate
      $1,940,000
      Market price range: $1.94M - $4.93M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.7794
    Latitude
    35.9821
    CBSA code
    40580
    CBSA name
    ROCKY MOUNT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $4,102
    $76,950
    $176,320
    $253,270
    -
    $76,950
    $176,320
    $253,270
    View Listing