Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10448 S Pulaski Rd Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10448 S Pulaski Rd Oak Lawn, IL 60453

• Retail space
    • 7,536 SF
    • 0.50 lot acres
    Established Medical/Office Complex Opportunity For Lease
    $1,900/Mo

    Established Medical/Office Complex Opportunity

    Medical/office spaces available in well-established neighborhood complex.

    10448 S PULASKI Road 4, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-1119140
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Northwestern Medicine Kidney and Liver Transplant Care Oak Lawn / Physician
    • Hope Wellness / Medical Clinic
    • Nora T Bellosa MD / Pediatrician / Medical Clinic
    • Clinicians Family Health Center / Medical Clinic
    • vIVe Vitamins Hydration - Weight Management / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 10448 S Pulaski Rd

    Year built
    1969
    Lot size
    0.50 lot acres
    Property size
    7,536 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    24-15-204-057
    APU
    2415204057

    Description

    This exceptional Class A medical office building, located at 10448 S Pulaski Rd, Oak Lawn, IL 60453, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property boasts 7,535 to 15,000 square feet of space on a 0.5-acre lot, currently operating as the successful Longwood Arts Medical Center with 100% occupancy under a modified lease with multiple tenants. The high-traffic location sees 28,500 vehicles daily, ensuring excellent visibility and accessibility for any business. This prime Cook County property (APN 24152040570000) offers flexibility: continue operating as a multi-tenant medical facility, expand an existing practice, or redevelop the site entirely. The asking price is $1,750,000. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-established, high-performing asset in a thriving medical corridor. The property's strong performance and versatile potential make it an ideal investment for both seasoned and emerging investors. Serious inquiries only.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $696,000
      Market price range: $527k - $2.04M
      AI Estimate
      $732,000
      Market price range: $691k - $1.82M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $915,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.7212
    Latitude
    41.7029
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $55,969
    $46,686
    $95,284
    $141,970
    -
    $186,744
    $381,136
    $567,880
    View Listing