Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10435 Downsville Pike Hagerstown, MD 21740-1732
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10435 Downsville Pike Hagerstown, MD 21740-1732

• Office buildings
    • 80,430 SF
    • 44.88 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-2173031
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $8,235,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • wcps hr / Business Service Center / Employment Agency
    • Washington County School Superintendent / School Administration Office
    • William Mclaughlin / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency
    • Washington County Public Schools Purchasing Department / School Administration Office
    • Little Free Library / Community Center

    Property Details for 10435 Downsville Pike

    Year built
    1968
    Lot size
    44.88 lot acres
    Property size
    80,430 SF
    Zone code
    ORI
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    10-015804
    APU
    10015804

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $9,552,000
      Market price range: $4.88M - $30.6M
      AI Estimate
      $6,919,000
      Market price range: $4.08M - $16.7M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $12,465,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $12,400,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.764
    Latitude
    39.5987
    CBSA code
    25180
    CBSA name
    HAGERSTOWN-MARTINSBURG, MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $7,290,767
    -
    $3,167,200
    $4,180,000
    $7,347,200