Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10435 29th Ter Doral, FL 33172-2530
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10435 29th Ter Doral, FL 33172-2530

• Warehouses
    • 10,902 SF
    • 0.52 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-1554214
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,740,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 10435 29th Ter

    Year built
    1998
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.52 lot acres
    Property size
    10,902 SF
    Zone code
    7600:INTENSIVE USE
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    35-3029-001-0341
    APU
    3530290010341

    Description

    This exceptional 11,000-square-foot industrial warehouse in Doral, Florida, presents a fantastic opportunity for a single-tenant user. Located at 10435 NW 29th Ter, this property boasts a spacious layout with approximately 1,450 square feet of office space, thoughtfully divided into six individual offices. The warehouse features three dock-high doors and one ground-level ramp, ensuring efficient loading and unloading. The high 20-foot clear ceiling height maximizes storage and operational flexibility. Employee and visitor convenience is addressed with three restrooms and a kitchen. Safety is prioritized with ESFR sprinklers throughout the building. Ample parking is provided with 15 spaces, including one designated handicapped space. The property's strategic location offers easy access to major transportation arteries, including the Florida Turnpike, Dolphin Expressway, and Palmetto Expressway, making it an ideal location for businesses needing convenient access to Miami-Dade County and beyond. The property is zoned 7600 and its APN is 35-30-29-001-0341. Available January 2025.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,380,000
      6.5%
      $2,200,000
      7%
      $2,040,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.366
    Latitude
    25.8014
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $33,895
    $1,012,320
    $1,246,680
    $2,259,000
    -
    $1,012,320
    $1,246,680
    $2,259,000