Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10338 S Padre Island Dr Corpus Christi, TX 78418
    Property profile & analytics

    10338 S Padre Island Dr Corpus Christi, TX 78418

• Warehouses
    • 4,412 SF
    • 0.25 lot acres
    Flour Bluff Shopping Center Space For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    8,775 SF

    Flour Bluff Shopping Center Space

    8,775 square foot shopping center in Flour Bluff.

    10338 S Padre Island Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-1823367
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Roy L. Tiemeyer, DDS / Dental Office
    • Papa John's Pizza / Restaurant
    • Tronix Games / Arcade & Gaming Center / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • Mad Monkey Vape Shop / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Automatic Pawn / Discount Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 10338 S Padre Island Dr

    Year built
    1965
    Lot size
    0.25 lot acres
    Property size
    4,412 SF
    Zone code
    B-4
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    2486-0001-0090
    APU
    248600010090

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.2823
    Latitude
    27.669
    CBSA code
    18580
    CBSA name
    CORPUS CHRISTI, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,587
    $109,370
    $124,608
    $233,978
    -
    $109,370
    $124,608
    $233,978
    View Listing