Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1010 Homeland Ave Greensboro, NC 27405-7012
    Property profile & analytics

    1010 Homeland Ave Greensboro, NC 27405-7012

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 4,000 SF
    • 0.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 20, 2023
    $207,500
    Property ID
    US53-1358207
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Innovative Styles / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Kamal Gafar & Associates | Professional Tax & Accounting Services / Business Management Consultant / Accountant
    • Total Wholeness Ministries, Inc / Church
    • Apcm Computers Inc / Computer & Electronic Repair
    • Triad Cyber Solutions / IT Consulting Firm / Tech Support Center

    Property Details for 1010 Homeland Ave

    Year built
    1965
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.18 lot acres
    Property size
    4,000 SF
    Zone code
    C-M
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    28146
    APU
    28146

    Description

    This exceptional executive office suite, located at 1010-1014 Homeland Avenue in Greensboro, North Carolina, presents a unique opportunity for a single tenant. Situated in Guilford County, zip code 27405, this property offers unparalleled convenience and accessibility. The suite boasts a total of 1 square foot of meticulously designed space, perfect for a small business or individual professional requiring a focused and efficient workspace. The single-tenant occupancy ensures privacy and control over the environment. The property's address is 1010-1014 Homeland Avenue, Greensboro, NC. Its precise geographic coordinates are latitude 36.0860099 and longitude -79.7722245. This listing is for a single-tenant office space, categorized as an executive office. The property type is officially classified as an office. Further details regarding specific amenities or lease terms are available upon request. This is an excellent opportunity to establish a professional presence in a desirable Greensboro location. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire promptly to secure this exceptional space. The property is currently available for lease.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.7724
    Latitude
    36.0859
    CBSA code
    24660
    CBSA name
    GREENSBORO-HIGH POINT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,589
    $31,400
    $153,100
    $184,500
    -
    $31,400
    $153,100
    $184,500