Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    101 South Main St Le Sueur, MN 56058
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    101 South Main St Le Sueur, MN 56058

• Commercial real estate
    • 52,169 SF
    • 1.24 lot acres
    Redeveloped Mixed-Use Property For Lease For Lease
    $0.75 SF/Yr

    Redeveloped Mixed-Use Property For Lease

    Recently renovated mixed-use property in downtown Le Sueur.

    101 South Main Street, Le Sueur, MN 56058
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US46-2124035
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Haemig Family Dentistry / Dental Office
    • Le Sueur Eyecare Center (formerly Mootz Eye Clinic) / Optometrist / Eye Care Center
    • FITMBS / Gym & Fitness Center

    Property Details for 101 South Main St

    Lot size
    1.24 lot acres
    Property size
    52,169 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    21.800.2690
    APU
    218002690

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $4,352,000
      Market price range: $1.45M - $6.50M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.9155
    Latitude
    44.4607
    CBSA code
    33460
    CBSA name
    MINNEAPOLIS-ST. PAUL-BLOOMINGTON, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $78,846
    $172,300
    $2,268,400
    $2,440,700
    -
    $172,300
    $2,268,400
    $2,440,700
    View Listing