Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    101 S 3Rd St Midlothian, TX 76065
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    101 S 3Rd St Midlothian, TX 76065

• Commercial real estate
    • 2,048 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Office Space in Midlothian, TX For Lease
    $1,000/Mo

    Office Space in Midlothian, TX

    Single and multiple office spaces available for rent.

    101 S 3rd Street, Midlothian, TX 76065
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-4754514
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Wright Reading Little Free Library / Community Center
    • The Glam Room by Alyssa / Hair Salon
    • Midlo Scoops / Grocery & Convenience Store / Specialty Food Shop
    • Meta Real Estate brokered by NextHome on Main / Real Estate Agency / Real Estate Agent

    Property Details for 101 S 3Rd St

    Year built
    1930
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    2,048 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    54.2001.052.002.01.108
    APU
    54200105200201108

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.0002
    Latitude
    32.4819
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,533
    $291,866
    $128,134
    $420,000
    -
    $291,866
    $128,134
    $420,000
    View Listing