Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1008 2nd SE Ave Jamestown, ND 58401-5504
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1008 2nd SE Ave Jamestown, ND 58401-5504

• Commercial real estate
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 17, 2022
    $143,387
    Property ID
    US56-0368467
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hillerud Construction, Inc. / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 1008 2nd SE Ave

    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    74-1987000
    APU
    741987000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.7068
    Latitude
    46.8988
    CBSA code
    27420
    CBSA name
    JAMESTOWN, ND MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $9,400
    $88,047
    $97,447
    -
    $18,800
    $176,093
    $194,893