Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    100 Pakaula St Kahului, HI 96732-3509
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    100 Pakaula St Kahului, HI 96732-3509

• Industrial properties
    • 130,920 SF
    • 12.70 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US24-0050468
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $21,245,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Pro Desk at The Home Depot / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Building Supply
    • Garden Center at The Home Depot / Garden Center
    • Primo Water Exchange / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Truck Rental Center at The Home Depot / Car Rental Facility
    • Home Services at The Home Depot / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist

    Property Details for 100 Pakaula St

    Year built
    2000
    Lot size
    12.70 lot acres
    Property size
    130,920 SF
    Zone code
    3
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    3-8-084-005
    APU
    38084005

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $27,055,000
      6.5%
      $24,970,000
      7%
      $23,190,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $17,518,000
      Market price range: $17.5M - $49.0M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $29,995,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $26,685,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -156.457
    Latitude
    20.8768
    CBSA code
    27980
    CBSA name
    KAHULUI-WAILUKU, HI MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $1,000
    $0.00
    $1,000
    -
    $1,000
    $0.00
    $1,000