Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    100 Market St Wichita, KS 67202-1900
    Property profile & analytics

    100 Market St Wichita, KS 67202-1900

• Garden apartment buildings
    • 58,772 SF
    • 0.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US33-0744612
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,560,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Planeta Venus Online / Newspaper & Magazine / Television Studio
    • Frank Bysfield / Physician
    • ICTDeluxe / Car Wash
    • Seguro Partners / Insurance Agency
    • Sara Winchester / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 100 Market St

    Year built
    1957
    Lot size
    0.08 lot acres
    Property size
    58,772 SF
    Property type
    Garden apartment buildings
    APN
    087-124-20-0-14-08-008.00
    APU
    87124200140800800

    Description

    Experience the revitalized energy of downtown Wichita in this stunning, newly renovated executive office space at ReNew Wichita. This prime location offers a unique opportunity to establish your business in a vibrant, upscale environment. The building boasts a total of 18,051 square feet of available space, with flexible options ranging from 1,538 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 7,552 square feet. Multiple tenancy is available, allowing for businesses of various sizes to find the perfect fit. Located in the heart of downtown, this property benefits from the convenience and energy of the city center. The building's modern design complements its historic charm, creating a sophisticated and inviting atmosphere. Adding to the appeal, ReNew Wichita features 240 luxury apartments above, providing a built-in customer base and a lively atmosphere. Valet parking is available for added convenience, and tenants have access to event space on a first-come, first-served basis. This is an exceptional opportunity to secure a prestigious address in a thriving urban setting. The property is situated in Sedgwick County and offers a truly unique blend of historic character and modern amenities. Don't miss this chance to be part of the exciting transformation of downtown Wichita. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,977,000
      Market price range: $1.94M - $8.45M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $5,075,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $4,960,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $4,670,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,490,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $4,070,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.3367
    Latitude
    37.6864
    CBSA code
    48620
    CBSA name
    WICHITA, KS METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $56,619
    $4,152
    $556,052
    $560,204
    -
    $32,700
    $4,386,310
    $4,419,010