Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    100 Lavinia Ave Greenville, SC 29601-2224
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    100 Lavinia Ave Greenville, SC 29601-2224

• Office buildings
    • 2,552 SF
    • 0.21 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US77-1086872
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Greenville County Historical Society / Historical Society
    • Crawford & Associates / Real Estate Agency
    • Greenville Housing Futures Inc / Association / Organization

    Property Details for 100 Lavinia Ave

    Lot size
    0.21 lot acres
    Property size
    2,552 SF
    Zone code
    OD
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0040.00-02-012.00
    APU
    40000201200

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.3895
    Latitude
    34.8537
    CBSA code
    24860
    CBSA name
    GREENVILLE-ANDERSON, SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,964
    $4,950
    $8,190
    $13,140
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $245,690