Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    100 Holt Industrial Cir Acworth, GA 30101
    Property profile & analytics

    100 Holt Industrial Cir Acworth, GA 30101

• Warehouses
    • 10,200 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Acworth Warehouse with Office Space For Lease
    $13 SF/Yr
    10,000 SF

    Acworth Warehouse with Office Space

    2,500 SF warehouse space with office and mezzanine storage.

    100 Holt Industrial Circle, Acworth, GA 30101
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-0846330
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $585,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hydrodeck Marine Flooring / Department Store
    • AAA Document Shredding / Recycling Center / Waste Management Facility
    • National Neon Services / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Printing Service
    • Atlanta Forensic Cleaning, LLC. / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 100 Holt Industrial Cir

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    10,200 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    21N06 216 G
    APU
    21N06216G

    Description

    This exceptional Acworth, Georgia warehouse property, located at 100 Holt Industrial Circle, 30101, offers 10,000 square feet of versatile space, ideal for a variety of industrial or office uses. Currently, 2,500 square feet of warehouse space is immediately available for lease. The building features four total suites, with a minimum divisible space of 2,500 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 2,500 square feet. Ceiling heights range from 17 to 20 feet, providing ample vertical clearance for storage or equipment. The property includes convenient features such as one drive-in door, enhancing ease of access and loading. Parking is provided with three total spaces. The building is situated in Cherokee County and offers approximately 990 square feet of office space within the available 2,500 square foot unit. This is a multi-tenant building. This location provides easy access to major transportation routes, making it an excellent choice for businesses needing efficient logistics and distribution capabilities. Inquire today to learn more about this prime warehouse opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $355,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $585,000
      Market price range: $586k - $1.76M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.6366
    Latitude
    34.0798
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $5,907
    $70,000
    $157,320
    $227,320
    -
    $175,000
    $393,300
    $568,300
    View Listing