Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    100 Eastover Rd Troy, NY 12182
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    100 Eastover Rd Troy, NY 12182

• Investment properties
    • 2,400 SF
    • 1.29 lot acres
    Prime Troy Mixed-Use Property For Sale
    $399,900

    Prime Troy Mixed-Use Property

    1.29 Acres, $399,900 - Investment Opportunity

    100 Eastover Rd, Troy, NY 12182
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-6168051
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Scriven Duplicating Services / Marketing & Advertising / Printing Service

    Property Details for 100 Eastover Rd

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    1.29 lot acres
    Property size
    2,400 SF
    Zone code
    R40
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    384289 71.10-1-1
    APU
    384289711011

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, located at 100 Eastover Rd Unit 100 in Troy, NY, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Situated on a generous 1.29-acre lot, the property offers significant potential for a variety of uses, given its mixed-use zoning classification. The building's square footage is currently unavailable, however, the expansive lot size allows for considerable development or expansion possibilities. The asking price is $399,900, reflecting the property's prime location and development potential within the vibrant Troy, NY market. This location offers easy access to major transportation routes, ensuring convenient commutes and excellent accessibility for both residents and businesses. The property's versatility makes it suitable for a range of commercial and residential ventures, allowing for creative adaptation to meet diverse needs. Investors will appreciate the significant upside potential inherent in this strategically located asset. Detailed information regarding the building's specific features and zoning regulations is readily available upon request. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the full range of possibilities this unique property offers. Don't miss this chance to acquire a substantial piece of Troy real estate with considerable growth potential. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and begin exploring the possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.636
    Latitude
    42.8024
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $10,200
    $53,000
    $63,200
    -
    $63,551
    $330,218
    $393,769
    View Listing