Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    100 Congress Ave Austin, TX 78701
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    100 Congress Ave Austin, TX 78701

• Office buildings
    • 438,352 SF
    • 1.01 lot acres
    Retail/Restaurant Space for Lease For Lease
    $25,415,000

    Retail/Restaurant Space for Lease

    Retail and restaurant spaces available for lease in Austin.

    100 Congress, Austin, TX 78701
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-2301736
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lally Joseph / Law Firm
    • Richie & Gueringer PC / Law Firm
    • Stephen L. Phillips / Law Firm
    • ZogoTech / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Jason Finkelman, Attorney at Law, PLLC / Law Firm

    Property Details for 100 Congress Ave

    Year built
    1985
    Lot size
    1.01 lot acres
    Property size
    438,352 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    205010801
    APU
    205010801

    Description

    This exceptional Class A retail or restaurant space, located at the prestigious 100 Congress address in Austin, Texas, offers 7,601 square feet of vacant space within a 419,785-square-foot building. Situated in the heart of downtown Austin, this single-tenant opportunity boasts a highly desirable location within Travis County, zip code 78701. The building itself is a striking 22-story structure, reflecting the modern architectural landscape of the city. The property's classification as Class A signifies its superior construction quality, amenities, and location. This space is perfectly suited for a variety of retail or restaurant concepts seeking a prominent presence in Austin's vibrant urban core. The significant square footage provides ample room for a large-scale operation or a unique, expansive layout. Given its prime location and the building's impressive stature, this property presents a rare opportunity for businesses seeking high visibility and accessibility within a thriving commercial district. The address, 100 Congress, is easily recognizable and highly sought after, ensuring strong brand recognition and potential for increased customer traffic. This is an unparalleled chance to establish a flagship location in one of Texas's most dynamic cities. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this exceptional leasing opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.7448
    Latitude
    30.264
    CBSA code
    12420
    CBSA name
    AUSTIN-ROUND ROCK, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $0.00
    $45,969,040
    $201,314,358
    $247,283,398
    -
    $45,969,040
    $201,314,358
    $247,283,398
    View Listing