Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1 Pequot Way Canton, MA 02021
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1 Pequot Way Canton, MA 02021

• Warehouses
    • 36,032 SF
    • 2.46 lot acres
    Industrial Warehouse Space For Lease For Lease
    $5,755,000
    15,000 SF

    Industrial Warehouse Space For Lease

    15,000 SF industrial space with office and loading docks.

    1 Pequot Way, Canton, MA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-0210518
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,755,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.8%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Rise Projects / General Contractor

    Property Details for 1 Pequot Way

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.46 lot acres
    Property size
    36,032 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    CANT M:79 P:140
    APU
    CANTM79P140

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property offers 36,032 square feet of versatile space ideal for manufacturing, warehousing, or distribution. The single-tenant building sits on a 2.5-acre lot and features a high-bay design with ceiling heights ranging from 20 to 26 feet, providing ample vertical storage capacity. Three loading docks, equipped with three dock-high doors, and one drive-in door ensure efficient loading and unloading operations. The property boasts 480/277V power, accommodating a wide range of industrial equipment. A fenced yard provides added security and storage space. The property is conveniently located within two miles of Route 93/95, offering excellent access to major transportation arteries. Zoned LI B, this property is suitable for a variety of industrial uses. The building is also subdividable, with the potential to create a 15,000 square foot space, offering flexibility for tenants with varying needs. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, strategically located industrial facility with significant operational advantages. The combination of size, location, and features makes this property an attractive investment for businesses seeking efficient and functional space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $5,995,000
      ML approach
      $5,890,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $7,755,000
      6.5%
      $7,160,000
      7%
      $6,650,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,631,000
      Market price range: $4.72M - $8.30M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $6,215,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $9,220,000
      Change: +48% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $5,905,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.1115
    Latitude
    42.1756
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $93,313
    $900,200
    $3,586,000
    $4,486,200
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing