Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1 Main St Ephrata, PA 17522
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1 Main St Ephrata, PA 17522

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 43,436 SF
    • 1.75 lot acres
    Ephrata Industrial Space Available For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Ephrata Industrial Space Available

    Flex & Warehouse Space, 44,989 SF

    1 Main St, Ephrata, PA 17522
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-5862743
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • J Marconi Studios / Hair Salon
    • Windsor-Mount Joy Mutual Insurance Company / Financial Advisor / Insurance Agency
    • Windsor Mt. Joy Insurance / Insurance Agency
    • G R Klinefelter Underwriters / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 1 Main St

    Year built
    1956
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    1.75 lot acres
    Property size
    43,436 SF
    Zone code
    CB
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    260-69308-0-0000
    APU
    2606930800000

    Description

    This Lancaster County property, located at 1 E. Main St., Ephrata, PA 17522, offers 44,989 square feet of combined flex and warehouse space. The building, constructed in 1956 and situated on a 1.75-acre lot in the Central Business District, features ceiling heights ranging from 14 to 25 feet. The space includes three loading docks and one drive-in door, making it ideal for various industrial uses. The flex space, with 14-15' clear height, is divisible and suitable for diverse applications, including brewery, entertainment, or recreation. The warehouse area boasts 24-25' clear height (slightly sloped), heavy power, and two dedicated dock doors. Both areas have sprinkler systems. Minimal existing build-out includes two restrooms and small processing areas, potentially usable as office space. The property's central location in downtown Ephrata offers easy access to major truck routes and is surrounded by numerous retail establishments and the Warwick to Ephrata Rail-Trail. While offered as a whole, the landlord is open to dividing the space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.1781
    Latitude
    40.1783
    CBSA code
    29540
    CBSA name
    LANCASTER, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $52,235
    $184,000
    $1,994,200
    $2,178,200
    -
    $184,000
    $1,994,200
    $2,178,200
    View Listing