Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1 Everett Farmer Rd Billerica, MA 01821
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1 Everett Farmer Rd Billerica, MA 01821

• Investment properties
    • 1,771 SF
    • 1.71 lot acres
    Billerica Landscape Yard Space For Lease
    $800/Mo
    1,500 SF

    Billerica Landscape Yard Space

    Open gravel landscape yard space available for rent.

    1 Everett Farmer Rd, Billerica, MA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-0387344
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $640,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.6%
    Investment properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Phil Farmer Development / Construction Company

    Property Details for 1 Everett Farmer Rd

    Year built
    1946
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    1.71 lot acres
    Property size
    1,771 SF
    Zone code
    4
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    BILL M:0080 B:0072 L:2
    APU
    BILLM0080B0072L2

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $810,000
      ML approach
      $825,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $485,000
      6.5%
      $450,000
      7%
      $415,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $407,000
      Market price range: $132k - $407k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $500,000
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $490,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $475,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.248
    Latitude
    42.5421
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $0.00
    $366,500
    $252,400
    $618,900
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing