Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2962-64 Reynard Way San Diego, CA 92103
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2962-64 Reynard Way San Diego, CA 92103

• Apartment buildings
    • 4,280 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Apartment buildings

    Property Details for 2962-64 Reynard Way

    Year built
    2000
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    4,280 SF
    Property type
    Apartment buildings

    Description

    This exceptional six-unit apartment building, located at 2962-64 Reynard Way in San Diego's desirable Mission Hills neighborhood, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Built in 2000/2023, the property boasts a total of 4,280 square feet on a 0.16-acre lot (APN: 451-580-05-00). The unit mix includes one studio, one one-bedroom/one-bathroom, and four two-bedroom/one-bathroom units, offering diverse rental options. Each unit features high-end finishes, including sleek vinyl plank flooring, mini-split air conditioning, custom lighting, spa-like bathrooms with adjustable dual-head showers, and stylish kitchens with stainless steel appliances and elegant backsplashes. On-site laundry adds convenience for residents. The property's prime location provides easy access to Little Italy, parks, and popular restaurants. With a current NOI of $137,098, a cap rate of 4.73% (pro-forma 4.86%), and an asking price of $2,899,000 ($483,167 per unit and $677.34 per square foot), this property offers strong potential for return on investment. The property's modern design and desirable location in Mission Hills make it an attractive option for discerning renters and investors alike.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -117.17
    Latitude
    32.7363