Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    67Th St Miami, FL 33150
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    67Th St Miami, FL 33150

• Apartment buildings
    • 5,858 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Apartment buildings

    Property Details for 0 67Th St

    Year built
    1957
    Property size
    5,858 SF
    Property type
    Apartment buildings

    Description

    This stabilized Class C multifamily property in Miami's Liberty City (33150) presents a compelling investment opportunity. The 12-unit building, constructed in 1957 and renovated in 2020, boasts 5,858 square feet of net rentable space across a two-story structure situated on an 8,950 square foot lot. The unit mix includes ten one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartments and two studio units, all featuring impact windows and central air conditioning. The property benefits from a strong tenant base and a current NOI of $164,000, representing a 5.75% cap rate. Pro forma projections indicate a potential NOI of $194,000 and a 6.81% cap rate. The asking price is $2,850,000, translating to $237,500 per unit and $486.51 per square foot. The property is zoned 3900/MULTI-FAMILY and has a 40-year certification. This location offers easy access to Interstate 95. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, cash-flowing multifamily asset in a rapidly developing Miami neighborhood.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -80.2121
    Latitude
    25.8359