Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    16630 Joy Rd Detroit, MI 48228
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    16630 Joy Rd Detroit, MI 48228

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 5,760 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Faith Community Church / Church

    Property Details for 16630 Joy Rd

    Property size
    5,760 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces

    Description

    This 5,760 square foot retail building, located at 16630 Joy Rd in Detroit, Michigan (48228), presents a compelling value-add investment opportunity. Priced at $499,000 ($86.63/SF), the property sits on three parcels (APN: W22I002981C3, W22I066050C3, and W22I002979C80) and is zoned B-4, allowing for a wide range of uses. Its strategic location, four blocks east of the Southfield Freeway and directly across from the Gardenview Estates subdivision, offers excellent visibility and accessibility. Potential uses include, but are not limited to, a banquet hall, medical facility, automotive-related businesses (sales, storage, or repair), or various service-oriented shops (plumbing, electrical, HVAC, furniture repair, etc.). The land value is assessed at $102.25 per square foot. The single-story building offers significant potential for redevelopment or repurposing. The seller is highly motivated. All information should be independently verified.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -83.21
    Latitude
    42.3579