Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    939 Columbus Ave Springfield, MA 01105
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    939 Columbus Ave Springfield, MA 01105

• Office Spaces
    • 5,469 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 939 Columbus Ave

    Year built
    1910
    Property size
    5,469 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 5,469 square foot, two-story office building located at 939 East Columbus Ave, Springfield, MA, 01105. Built in 1910, this property is zoned B2 and offers significant potential for a variety of uses. The building's prime location in a bustling commercial corridor ensures high traffic visibility and convenient access to major roadways. The expansive square footage allows for flexible layouts, making it suitable for retail, office, or mixed-use development. Its strategic location offers easy access to local amenities, including restaurants, shopping centers, and public transportation, enhancing its appeal to businesses and customers alike. The asking price is $650,000, translating to $118.85 per square foot. This represents a strong investment opportunity with potential for substantial rental income and property appreciation in a high-growth area. The property's historic character combined with its modern potential makes it a unique and attractive investment. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-situated commercial property in a thriving Springfield neighborhood. The building's versatility and location make it an ideal choice for savvy investors seeking a strong return on investment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.583
    Latitude
    42.0943