Map
    Aransas Pass, TX Ingleside On The Bay, TX Gregory, TX
    Ingleside Commercial Building with Office/Warehouse
    $845,000
    5,760 SF

    Ingleside Commercial Building with Office/Warehouse

    1490 Sunray, Ingleside, TX 78362

    Commercial building with office and warehouse space in Ingleside, TX.

    • Excellent condition commercial building (5,760 sqft) with office and warehouse space in Ingleside industrial district.
    • Ideal location for industrial and business services with easy access to Hwy. 361.
    • New HVAC units: 5‑ton for warehouse, 3‑ton for office space.
    • Office space (2,340 sqft) includes reception area, three offices, conference room, and two restrooms.
    • Warehouse (3,420 sqft) features a 10' overhead door and steel frame.
    Updated: May 8, 2025
    View details
    Ingleside Warehouse on Large Lot
    $190,000
    3,200 SF

    Ingleside Warehouse on Large Lot

    2082 4th Street lot: 4, Ingleside, TX 78362

    Warehouse on 0.63 acres, suitable for storage and personal projects.

    • Large warehouse space suitable for storage or hobbies.
    • Located in a residential area.
    • Public water source available.
    • Public sewer system connected.
    • Suitable for woodworking, boat storage, or car projects.
    Updated: Oct 24, 2025
    View details
    Ingleside Land with Warehouse
    $925,000
    8.65 Acres

    Ingleside Land with Warehouse

    8.65 acre lot with warehouse in Ingleside industrial district.

    1490 Sunray lot: 6, Ingleside, TX 78362
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 4 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Ingleside, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Ingleside, TX

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Ingleside, TX. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    105 Ave B B

    105 Ave B B

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,581 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    105 Ave B B, Ingleside, TX 78362
    View details

    Ingleside, TX Other Warehouses Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 other warehouses for sale in Ingleside, TX, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,960 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,035,000.

    Sale prices for other warehouses in Ingleside, TX start at $190,000, averaging $517,500, and reaching up to $845,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Ingleside.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 11K
    Population Growth (5Y) +7.3%
    Median Household Income $78,698
    College Educated 27.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Ingleside submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    78362 $653.3K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.43%
    Property Tax per SF $29.35 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.16 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings