Large Industrial Building on Acreage
    $300,000
    24.51 Acres

    Large Industrial Building on Acreage

    1188 E Huron Rd, Au Gres, MI

    Spacious industrial building with acreage, ideal for various purposes.

    • Large 15,000 SF concrete block building with 20‑foot ceilings.
    • 24.51 acre property with 750' frontage on M‑23.
    • Municipal water, natural gas, and 480/600 amp 3‑phase power.
    • Conveniently located on M‑23 between Omer and Au Gres, 2.5 miles west of M‑65.
    • Additional frontage and access on Noggle Road.
    Updated: Oct 1, 2025
    View details
    Turnkey Winery with Retail & Apartment
    $299,000
    7,620 SF

    Turnkey Winery with Retail & Apartment

    211 E Huron Road, Au Gres, MI 48703

    Established winery with tasting room, warehouse, and apartment for sale.

    • Turnkey, established winery business with existing tasting room and retail shop, ready for immediate operation.
    • Includes business, equipment, licenses, multiple buildings (warehouse, office, storage, storefront).
    • High‑visibility location on well‑traveled US‑23.
    • Features a spacious, updated 3‑bedroom, 1‑bath apartment upstairs for living or rental income.
    • Warehouse is equipped for wine manufacturing.
    Updated: May 8, 2024
    View details
    Spacious Industrial Building on Acreage
    $300,000
    14,920 SF

    Spacious Industrial Building on Acreage

    14,920 SF building on 24.51 acres near M-65.

    1188 E Huron Rd, Au Gres, MI 48703
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 11 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Au Gres, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Versatile Commercial Property with Warehouse
    $400,000
    5,680 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property with Warehouse

    Spacious property with heated warehouse, outbuildings, and office space.

    2431 Refinery Road, West Branch, MI 48661
    View details
    West Branch Retail and Storage
    $330,000
    8,106 SF

    West Branch Retail and Storage

    Income-producing retail and storage building in West Branch, Michigan.

    109 Plaza Drive 111 Plaza Drive, West Branch, MI 48661
    View details
    Industrial Building with Yard Space
    $569,900
    14,202 SF

    Industrial Building with Yard Space

    Large industrial building with yard space suitable for various uses.

    Bay City, MI 48706
    View details
    Heated Warehouse with Office Space
    $349,000
    21,000 SF

    Heated Warehouse with Office Space

    Divisible warehouse with office, multiple bays, freezers, and parking.

    287 River Rd, Bay City, MI 48708
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land in Mt Pleasant
    $149,900
    2.45 Acres

    Commercial Land in Mt Pleasant

    Vacant commercial land parcel available for sale in Mt. Pleasant.

    1014 Industrial Park Drive, Mt Pleasant, MI 48858
    View details
    Industrial Land Near General Motors
    $135,000
    3.50 Acres

    Industrial Land Near General Motors

    Over 3.5 acres of industrial land in Swartz Creek.

    3418 South Dye Road, Flint, MI 48507
    View details
    Land For Sale
    $1,700,000
    17.05 Acres

    Land For Sale

    17.05 acres of land available for purchase.

    1331 W. Hill Road, Flint, MI 48507
    View details
    Industrial Land in Owosso, MI
    $160,000
    11,939 SF

    Industrial Land in Owosso, MI

    1.03 acres of industrial-zoned land ready for development.

    1465 McMillan Avenue, Owosso, MI 48867
    View details

    Au Gres, MI Other Warehouses Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 other warehouses for sale in Au Gres, MI, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 22,540 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $599,000.

    Sale prices for other warehouses in Au Gres, MI start at $299,000, averaging $299,500, and reaching up to $300,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Au Gres.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,940
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.7%
    Median Household Income $60,365
    College Educated 32.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Au Gres submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    48703 $299.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings