$

    Buena Vista, CO Other Warehouses for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Nathrop, CO Hartsel, CO Salida, CO
    9980 SF Storage Hangar
    $990,000
    9,980 SF

    9980 SF Storage Hangar

    28113 CR 320, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Storage hangar with office space in Buena Vista, Colorado.

    • 9980 SF Storage Hangar on 1.6‑acre lot in Carpenter Industrial Air Park.
    • Ample truck access for delivery and shipping.
    • 2400 SF of finished office space.
    • Multiple overhead door entrances.
    • Efficient hot water radiant heat.
    Updated: Sep 19, 2025
    View details
    Buena Vista Industrial Land Opportunity
    $1,650,000
    2,240 SF

    Buena Vista Industrial Land Opportunity

    2151 S Pleasant, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    71+ acres of light industrial land near Buena Vista town.

    • 71+ acres within Buena Vista town limits.
    • Zoned Light Industrial (I‑1), offering flexible usage options.
    • Existing 2,240 sq ft building suitable for shop, showroom, storage, or offices.
    • All utilities (electric, water, BV sewer) available at the building.
    • Less than 2 miles from Town Center with easy access from McCormick Place and So. Pleasant.
    Updated: Dec 29, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 47 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Buena Vista, CO, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 37 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Downtown Salida Multi-Use Commercial Building
    $790,000
    0.13 Acres

    Downtown Salida Multi-Use Commercial Building

    Flexible workspaces with expansion potential in downtown Salida.

    331 H Street, Salida, CO 81201
    View details
    Downtown Salida Mixed-Use Investment
    $1,700,000

    Downtown Salida Mixed-Use Investment

    Rare commercial property in downtown Salida with income potential.

    125 E 2nd St, Salida, CO 81201
    View details
    Warehouse/Industrial Space with Flexible Use
    $425,000

    Warehouse/Industrial Space with Flexible Use

    Versatile warehouse/industrial space suitable for various business purposes.

    100 Platte Dr #2 & #17, Fairplay, CO 80440
    View details
    Highway Frontage Commercial Opportunity
    $649,000
    3,000 SF

    Highway Frontage Commercial Opportunity

    Well-maintained commercial property with office, retail, and warehouse space.

    501 Us Highway 285 Unit n/a, Fairplay, CO 80440
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    71+ Acres Light Industrial Land
    $1,650,000
    2,240 SF

    71+ Acres Light Industrial Land

    71+ acres of light industrial land for sale.

    2151 S Pleasant Avenue, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    View details
    Gunnison Industrial Development Opportunity
    $729,000
    2.11 Acres

    Gunnison Industrial Development Opportunity

    Prime industrial lots available near Highway 50 in Gunnison.

    301 Griffing Road, Gunnison, CO 81230
    View details
    Gunnison Industrial Development Opportunity
    $619,000
    1.78 Acres

    Gunnison Industrial Development Opportunity

351 Griffing Road, Gunnison, CO 81230
    View details
    Gunnison Industrial Development Opportunity
    $579,000
    1.57 Acres

    Gunnison Industrial Development Opportunity

    Prime industrial lots available near Highway 50, Gunnison.

    200 Griffing Road, Gunnison, CO 81230
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Buena Vista, CO

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Buena Vista, CO. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    481 Gregg Dr

    481 Gregg Dr

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 11,050 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,775,000
    481 Gregg Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211-9275
    View details
    499 Antero Cir

    499 Antero Cir

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 12,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    499 Antero Cir, Buena Vista, CO 81211-9216
    View details
    28227 County Rd 320

    28227 County Rd 320

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5,100 SF
    Value Estimation
    $600,000
    28227 County Rd 320, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    View details
    633 Gregg Dr

    633 Gregg Dr

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 6,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    633 Gregg Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211-9260
    View details
    27995 County Rd 317

    27995 County Rd 317

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 7,500 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,420,000
    27995 County Rd 317, Buena Vista, CO 81211-9230
    View details
    497 Antero Cir

    497 Antero Cir

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    497 Antero Cir, Buena Vista, CO 81211-9216
    View details
    494 Antero Cir

    494 Antero Cir

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    494 Antero Cir, Buena Vista, CO 81211-9216
    View details
    210 Beldan St

    210 Beldan St

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $800,000
    210 Beldan St, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    View details
    602 Cedar St

    602 Cedar St

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $695,000
    602 Cedar St, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    View details
    13237 Midland Way

    13237 Midland Way

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,600 SF
    Value Estimation
    $540,000
    13237 Midland Way, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    View details
    Tailwinds Dr

    Tailwinds Dr

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 12,080 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Tailwinds Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    View details
    501 Gregg Dr

    501 Gregg Dr

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    501 Gregg Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    View details
    513 Antero Cir

    513 Antero Cir

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,700 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    513 Antero Cir, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    View details
    100 Tailwinds Dr

    100 Tailwinds Dr

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,072 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    100 Tailwinds Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211-9279
    View details
    518 Antero Cir

    518 Antero Cir

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    518 Antero Cir, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    View details
    519 Antero Cir

    519 Antero Cir

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    519 Antero Cir, Buena Vista, CO 81211-9207
    View details
    13242 Midland Way

    13242 Midland Way

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    13242 Midland Way, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    View details
    501 Antero Cir

    501 Antero Cir

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    501 Antero Cir, Buena Vista, CO 81211-9207
    View details
    27398 County Rd 319

    27398 County Rd 319

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 6,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    27398 County Rd 319, Buena Vista, CO 81211-9234
    View details
    510 Antero Cir

    510 Antero Cir

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    510 Antero Cir, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    View details
    27951 County Rd 319

    27951 County Rd 319

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,931 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    27951 County Rd 319, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    View details
    28391 County Rd 317

    28391 County Rd 317

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    28391 County Rd 317, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    View details

    Buena Vista, CO Other Warehouses Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 39 other warehouses for sale in Buena Vista, CO on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 12,220 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,640,000.

    Sale prices for other warehouses in Buena Vista, CO start at $990,000, averaging $1,320,000, and reaching up to $1,650,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Buena Vista.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 8,191
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.4%
    Median Household Income $62,132
    College Educated 49.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Buena Vista submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    81211 $1.3M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.91%
    Property Tax per SF $96.45 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings