Property Types
    1
    $

    Ohio County, WV Other Specialty Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Huntington, WV Charleston, WV Martinsburg, WV
    Established Business Opportunity in Wheeling
    $159,000
    0.23 Acres

    Established Business Opportunity in Wheeling

    3900 Jacob Street, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Established business with building and equipment near downtown Wheeling.

    • Established, highly visible business opportunity.
    • Includes building and all necessary equipment for operation.
    • Ready for immediate operation in 2026.
    • Well‑known business location.
    • Minutes from downtown Wheeling.
    Updated: Mar 9
    View details
    Commercial Property in Ohio County
    $895,000
    2.90 Acres

    Commercial Property in Ohio County

    Triadelphia, WV 26059

    Commercial property available in Ohio County, West Virginia.

    • Public water source available.
    • Public sewer connected.
    • Location available, latitude and longitude provided for easy locating.
    Updated: Sep 11, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 34 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Ohio County, WV, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 28 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Redevelopment Opportunity in Western Maryland
    $550,000
    14.58 Acres

    Redevelopment Opportunity in Western Maryland

    14-acre commercial property with redevelopment potential near Cumberland, Maryland.

    10105 COTTAGE INN Lane NE, Cumberland, MD 21502
    View details
    Lorain Commercial Lot Near Downtown
    $149,900
    1.26 Acres

    Lorain Commercial Lot Near Downtown

    Commercial lot in Lorain, ready for redevelopment or adaptive reuse.

    1122 F Street, Lorain, OH 44052
    View details
    Stanardsville Land with Mountain Views
    $65,000
    3.00 Acres

    Stanardsville Land with Mountain Views

    3-acre parcel with mountain views near Shenandoah National Park.

    1402 Top Ridge Road, Stanardsville, VA 22973
    View details
    Unzoned Land with Channel Frontage
    $3,800,000
    27.00 Acres

    Unzoned Land with Channel Frontage

    27 acres of unzoned land with 2,347 feet channel frontage.

    14220 St. Rt. 235, Lakeview, OH 43331
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Ohio County, WV

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Ohio County, WV. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1314 Chapline St

    1314 Chapline St

    FUNERAL HOME • 7,168 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1314 Chapline St, Wheeling, WV 26003-3319
    View details
    1308 Chapline St

    1308 Chapline St

    FUNERAL HOME • 9,832 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1308 Chapline St, Wheeling, WV 26003-3319
    View details
    382 G C And P Rd

    382 G C And P Rd

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 2,404 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    382 G C And P Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003-6135
    View details
    146 Clifton Hts Rd

    146 Clifton Hts Rd

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 4,928 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    146 Clifton Hts Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003-5286
    View details
    Ln G G

    Ln G G

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 0.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ln G G, Wheeling, WV 26003
    View details
    1324 Chapline St

    1324 Chapline St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 39,024 SF
    Value Estimation
    $740,000
    1324 Chapline St, Wheeling, WV 26003-3301
    View details
    14th St

    14th St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    14th St, Wheeling, WV 26003
    View details
    1 Ridgecrest Rd

    1 Ridgecrest Rd

    FUNERAL HOME • 5,280 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1 Ridgecrest Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003-4932
    View details
    4706 Jacob St

    4706 Jacob St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 6,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4706 Jacob St, Wheeling, WV 26003-1822
    View details
    1217 Market St

    1217 Market St

    Office Units • 3,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1217 Market St, Wheeling, WV 26003
    View details
    739 Van Meter Way

    739 Van Meter Way

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 5,985 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    739 Van Meter Way, West Liberty, WV 26074-1065
    View details
    15th St At Eoff St

    15th St At Eoff St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 8,778 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    15th St At Eoff St, Wheeling, WV 26003
    View details
    4201 Wood St

    4201 Wood St

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 6,528 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4201 Wood St, Wheeling, WV 26003-4407
    View details
    2103 Warwood Ave

    2103 Warwood Ave

    FUNERAL HOME • 5,425 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2103 Warwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003-7105
    View details
    2101 Warwood Ave

    2101 Warwood Ave

    FUNERAL HOME • 6,843 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2101 Warwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003-7105
    View details
    855 Warden Run Rd

    855 Warden Run Rd

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 7,042 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    855 Warden Run Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003-6180
    View details
    900 National Rd

    900 National Rd

    FUNERAL HOME • 8,052 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    900 National Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003-6441
    View details
    166 Kruger St

    166 Kruger St

    FUNERAL HOME • 9,176 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    166 Kruger St, Wheeling, WV 26003-5160
    View details
    156 Kruger St

    156 Kruger St

    FUNERAL HOME • 5,740 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    156 Kruger St, Wheeling, WV 26003-5160
    View details
    36th Jacob St

    36th Jacob St

    FUNERAL HOME • 18,840 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    36th Jacob St, Wheeling, WV 26003
    View details
    4410 Jacob St

    4410 Jacob St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 2,376 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4410 Jacob St, Wheeling, WV 26003-4432
    View details
    1819 Jacob St

    1819 Jacob St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 3,645 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1819 Jacob St, Wheeling, WV 26003-3711
    View details

    Ohio County, WV Other Specialty Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 30 other specialty properties for sale in Ohio County, WV on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,054,000.

    Sale prices for other specialty properties in Ohio County, WV start at $159,000, averaging $527,000, and reaching up to $895,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map