Property Types
    1
    $

    Howell County, MO Other Specialty Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Kansas City, MO Louis, MO Saint Louis, MO
    West Plains Land For Sale
    $50,000
    1,000 SF

    West Plains Land For Sale

    517 W Ann Street, West Plains, MO 65775

    Land with building and storage in West Plains, Missouri.

    • Great Location on Main Street
    • Fully Renovated with New Appliances
    • Spacious Backyard with Patio
    • Close to Schools and Parks
    • Walking Distance to Shops and Restaurants
    Updated: Dec 3, 2025
    View details
    Mixed-Use Commercial Property For Sale
    $849,900
    2,000 SF

    Mixed-Use Commercial Property For Sale

    2076 State Rte BB, West Plains, MO 65775

    2,000 SqFt mixed-use commercial property available for sale.

    • Business for sale
    • 2,000 SqFt of space
    • Year Built: 2017
    Updated: Mar 3
    View details
    Commercial Property in West Plains
    $200,000
    5.00 Acres

    Commercial Property in West Plains

    Commercial property located within West Plains city limits.

    Tbd-2 Holiday Lane, West Plains, MO 65775
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 9 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Howell County, MO, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    10 Acres on State Hwy
    $69,000
    10.00 Acres

    10 Acres on State Hwy

    10-acre property with highway frontage, suitable for various uses.

    1442 State Hwy 69, Sage, AR 72573
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $600,000
    47.04 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    47 acres of B-3 zoned land near major highways.

    0 State Route 111 Road, Wood River, IL 62095
    View details
    Land in Sugar Mountain
    Contact for pricing
    0.59 Acres

    Land in Sugar Mountain

    Residential land near Lake Tenkiller with community amenities.

    18499 W Sugar Mountain Circle, Park Hill, OK 74427
    View details
    Wooded Lot in Wainwright, Oklahoma
    Contact for pricing
    0.61 Acres

    Wooded Lot in Wainwright, Oklahoma

    0.61-acre wooded lot with creek access in Wainwright, OK.

    W 103rd Street S, Wainwright, OK 74468
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Howell County, MO

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Howell County, MO. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    63 Bill Virdon Blvd & Us Hwy

    63 Bill Virdon Blvd & Us Hwy

    Land • 97.86 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    63 Bill Virdon Blvd & Us Hwy, West Plains, MO 65775
    View details
    1219 Private Road 1060

    1219 Private Road 1060

    Specialty properties • 5,760 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1219 Private Road 1060, West Plains, MO 65775
    View details

    Howell County, MO Other Specialty Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 5 other specialty properties for sale in Howell County, MO, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,000 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $899,900.

    Sale prices for other specialty properties in Howell County, MO start at $50,000, averaging $449,950, and reaching up to $849,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map