Property Types
    1
    $

    Plainfield, IL Other Specialty Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Oswego, IL Romeoville, IL Joliet, IL
    Commercial Property in Plainfield, IL
    $868,000

    Commercial Property in Plainfield, IL

    25553 W Wolfs Crossing Road, Plainfield, IL 60585

    Commercial property for sale in Plainfield, Illinois.

    • Central air conditioning for year‑round comfort
    • Built in 2009
    Updated: Feb 13
    View details
    Commercial Property on Lincoln Highway
    $484,999

    Commercial Property on Lincoln Highway

    16143 South Lincoln Highway, Plainfield, IL 60544

    Commercial property for sale on South Lincoln Highway.

    • Central air conditioning for year‑round comfort.
    • Located in Will County.
    • Built in 1939.
    • Located on S Lincoln Highway.
    • Near Lily Cache.
    Updated: Jul 25, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Plainfield, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Commercial Property in Joliet, IL
    $325,000
    0.14 Acres

    Commercial Property in Joliet, IL

    Commercial property for sale in Joliet, Illinois.

    551 COLUMBIA Street, Joliet, IL 60432
    View details
    Aurora Commercial Property for Sale
    $550,000

    Aurora Commercial Property for Sale

    Commercial property available in Aurora, Illinois.

    1330 E New York Street, Aurora, IL 60505
    View details
    Channahon Commercial Property For Sale
    $5,999,999
    21,741 SF

    Channahon Commercial Property For Sale

    Commercial property in Channahon, IL, offering 21,741 square feet.

    23038 W Eames Street, Channahon, IL 60410
    View details
    Aurora Commercial Property For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    2,451 SF

    Aurora Commercial Property For Sale

    Commercial property available for sale in Aurora, Illinois.

    32 North Broadway, Aurora, IL 60505
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Development Site in Chicago, IL
    $1,325,000

    Development Site in Chicago, IL

    Approximately 28,750 SF development site in convenient Chicago location.

    4222 W Division Street, Chicago, IL 60651
    View details
    Waukegan Land Opportunity
    $249,900

    Waukegan Land Opportunity

    Over seven acres available in Waukegan, Illinois.

    3000 Country Club Avenue, Waukegan, IL 60087
    View details
    Brodhead Land Parcel For Sale
    $662,500
    6.16 Acres

    Brodhead Land Parcel For Sale

    6.16 acre parcel near schools and library in Brodhead.

    6 Acres 25th Street, Brodhead, WI 53520
    View details
    Mequon Land on High-Traffic Road
    $1,349,000
    98,445 SF

    Mequon Land on High-Traffic Road

    2.3 acres in Mequon, WI, with high traffic exposure.

    10401 North Cedarburg Road, Mequon, WI 53092
    View details

    Plainfield, IL Other Specialty Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 other specialty properties for sale in Plainfield, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,352,999.

    Sale prices for other specialty properties in Plainfield, IL start at $484,999, averaging $676,499, and reaching up to $868,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Churches & religious facilities 1
    Day care centers 1
    NNN properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 101K
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.8%
    Median Household Income $125,926
    College Educated 62.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Plainfield submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    60544 $485K
    60585 $868K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings