Property Types
    1
    $

    Melrose Park, IL Other Specialty Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Bellwood, IL Maywood, IL Franklin Park, IL
    Commercial Building on Mannheim Road
    $399,900
    0.29 Acres

    Commercial Building on Mannheim Road

    Melrose Park, IL 60164

    Free-standing commercial building with high visibility and traffic count.

    • High‑traffic location on N Mannheim corridor with 40,800+ daily traffic count
    • Over 6,200 SF of versatile commercial space
    • All‑brick, free‑standing building
    • Suitable for retail, office, medical, or redevelopment
    • Strategically located near major highways and transportation hubs
    Updated: Dec 2, 2025
    View details
    Melrose Park Land For Sale
    $1,100,000

    Melrose Park Land For Sale

    2305 N Mannheim Road, Melrose Park, IL 60164

    Commercial land available in Melrose Park, Illinois.

    • Location: [-87.88343,41.919746]
    Updated: Jan 29
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Melrose Park, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Specialty Property Near O'Hare Airport
    $575,000
    7,600 SF

    Specialty Property Near O'Hare Airport

    Specialty property located near O'Hare International Airport and I-294.

    3920 Wesley Terrace, Schiller Park, IL 60176
    View details
    Commercial Building with Rear Parking
    $539,000
    4,900 SF

    Commercial Building with Rear Parking

    One-story commercial building in a busy area with parking.

    9514 W GRAND Avenue, Franklin Park, IL 60131
    View details
    Franklin Park Commercial Opportunity
    $1,700,000
    0.69 Acres

    Franklin Park Commercial Opportunity

    Commercial property for sale in Franklin Park, Illinois.

    2330 17th Street, Franklin Park, IL 60131
    View details
    Schiller Park Commercial Property
    $1,400,000

    Schiller Park Commercial Property

    Commercial property for sale in Schiller Park, Illinois.

    9250 Ivanhoe Street, Schiller Park, IL 60176
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Development Site in Chicago, IL
    $1,325,000

    Development Site in Chicago, IL

    Approximately 28,750 SF development site in convenient Chicago location.

    4222 W Division Street, Chicago, IL 60651
    View details
    Waukegan Land Opportunity
    $249,900

    Waukegan Land Opportunity

    Over seven acres available in Waukegan, Illinois.

    3000 Country Club Avenue, Waukegan, IL 60087
    View details
    Mequon Land on High-Traffic Road
    $1,349,000
    98,445 SF

    Mequon Land on High-Traffic Road

    2.3 acres in Mequon, WI, with high traffic exposure.

    10401 North Cedarburg Road, Mequon, WI 53092
    View details
    Brodhead Land Parcel For Sale
    $662,500
    6.16 Acres

    Brodhead Land Parcel For Sale

    6.16 acre parcel near schools and library in Brodhead.

    6 Acres 25th Street, Brodhead, WI 53520
    View details

    Melrose Park, IL Other Specialty Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 other specialty properties for sale in Melrose Park, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,499,900.

    Sale prices for other specialty properties in Melrose Park, IL start at $399,900, averaging $749,950, and reaching up to $1,100,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 55K
    Population Growth (5Y) -3.2%
    Median Household Income $71,815
    College Educated 15.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Melrose Park submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    60164 $750K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings