Property Types
    1
    $

    Hamilton, GA Other Specialty Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Cataula, GA Pine Mountain, GA Waverly Hall, GA
    Lake Harding Waterfront Acreage
    $2,500,000
    21.00 Acres

    Lake Harding Waterfront Acreage

    Davis Road, Hamilton, GA 31811

    21-acre property with 1,000 feet of deep-water Lake Harding shoreline.

    • 21‑acre deeded property with multiple homesites.
    • Enjoy 1,000 feet of shoreline on deep water Lake Harding.
    • Stunning lake views.
    • Private access via long driveway surrounded by mature pines and hardwoods.
    • Includes a boat ramp and boathouse.
    Updated: Apr 27
    View details
    Hamilton, GA Land with Views
    $275,000
    3.03 Acres

    Hamilton, GA Land with Views

    Mountain Drive, Hamilton, GA 31811

    Land with lake views, deep water dock, flat building site.

    • Incredible lake views
    • Deep water dock
    • Flat building site with level access to the water
    • Total A448a shoreline
    • A411a of paved frontage on Mountain Drive
    Updated: Dec 2, 2020
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 17 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Hamilton, GA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 15 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Hamilton, GA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Hamilton, GA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    7859 Ga Hwy 116

    7859 Ga Hwy 116

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 1,152 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7859 Ga Hwy 116, Hamilton, GA 31811-6025
    View details
    15142 Us Hwy 27th N

    15142 Us Hwy 27th N

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 3,408 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    15142 Us Hwy 27th N, Hamilton, GA 31811
    View details
    Hamilton, GA 31811

    Hamilton, GA 31811

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 4,272 SF
    Value Estimation
    $17,300,000
    Hamilton, GA 31811
    View details
    240 Walton St

    240 Walton St

    FUNERAL HOME • 6,339 SF
    Value Estimation
    $535,000
    240 Walton St, Hamilton, GA 31811-4441
    View details
    Hamilton, GA 31811

    Hamilton, GA 31811

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 1,596 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hamilton, GA 31811
    View details
    145 College St

    145 College St

    FUNERAL HOME • 4,692 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    145 College St, Hamilton, GA 31811-6000
    View details
    359 G St

    359 G St

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 2,880 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    359 G St, Hamilton, GA 31811
    View details
    320 Blanton St

    320 Blanton St

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    320 Blanton St, Hamilton, GA 31811
    View details
    3938 Barnes Ml Rd

    3938 Barnes Ml Rd

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 1,440 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3938 Barnes Ml Rd, Hamilton, GA 31811-5439
    View details
    10695 Ga Hwy, Unit 116

    10695 Ga Hwy, Unit 116

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 1,820 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10695 Ga Hwy, Hamilton, GA 31811
    View details
    Hamilton, GA 31811

    Hamilton, GA 31811

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 587.36 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hamilton, GA 31811
    View details
    Hamilton, GA 31811

    Hamilton, GA 31811

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 9.59 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hamilton, GA 31811
    View details
    Hamilton, GA 31811

    Hamilton, GA 31811

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 4,260 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hamilton, GA 31811
    View details
    Hamilton, GA 31811

    Hamilton, GA 31811

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 80.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hamilton, GA 31811
    View details
    Hamilton, GA 31811

    Hamilton, GA 31811

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 58.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hamilton, GA 31811
    View details

    Hamilton, GA Other Specialty Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 17 other specialty properties for sale in Hamilton, GA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,775,000.

    Sale prices for other specialty properties in Hamilton, GA start at $275,000, averaging $1,387,500, and reaching up to $2,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,976
    Population Growth (5Y) -4.7%
    Median Household Income $91,290
    College Educated 50.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Hamilton submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    31811 $1.4M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.26%
    Property Tax per SF $88.08 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings