Property Types
    1
    $

    Pen Argyl, PA Other Retail Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Bangor, PA Wind Gap, PA Saylorsburg, PA
    Iconic Restaurant Opportunity
    $1,287,500
    11,905 SF

    Iconic Restaurant Opportunity

    5881 Sullivan Trail, Pen Argyl, PA 18064

    Well-established restaurant with real estate, liquor license, and equipment.

    • Fully operational restaurant business, real estate, and liquor license included in sale.
    • High‑visibility corner location with strong traffic flow, minutes from Route 33.
    • Seating for over 100 guests with multiple dining areas (including outdoor porch and original bar).
    • Fully equipped commercial kitchen ready for immediate use (pizza ovens, 14‑burner range, walk‑in freezer/refrigerator, etc.).
    • Second and third floors offer potential for conversion into apartments/B&B/Airbnb (subject to zoning approval).
    Updated: Feb 2
    View details
    Turnkey Restaurant and Real Estate
    $850,000
    1,945 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant and Real Estate

    5684 Sullivan Trail, Pen Argyl, PA 18064

    Turnkey 50's themed restaurant with real estate, equipment, and inventory.

    • Turn‑key restaurant opportunity including real estate, business name, phone number, all equipment, and inventory.
    • Established and popular 50's themed grill and ice cream restaurant with a loyal customer base.
    • Fully equipped kitchen with multiple cold stations, freezers, walk‑in cooler, and walk‑in freezer.
    • Includes both indoor and outdoor dining areas.
    • Well‑designed and easy‑to‑operate classic restaurant concept.
    Updated: Jul 14, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 3 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Pen Argyl, PA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Pen Argyl, PA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Pen Argyl, PA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    6525 Sullivan Trl

    6525 Sullivan Trl

    NURSERY, GREENHOUSE, FLORIST • 924 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6525 Sullivan Trl, Pen Argyl, PA 18072
    View details

    Pen Argyl, PA Other Retail Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 other retail properties for sale in Pen Argyl, PA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 13,850 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,137,500.

    Sale prices for other retail properties in Pen Argyl, PA start at $850,000, averaging $1,068,750, and reaching up to $1,287,500 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Shopping centers 5
    Banks 2
    Automotive properties 1
    Parking lots & garages 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 7,053
    Population Growth (5Y) +8.5%
    Median Household Income $79,067
    College Educated 30.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Pen Argyl submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Nazareth - 18064 $1.1M

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings