Property Types
    1
    $

    Mckean County, PA Other Retail Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Philadelphia, PA Pittsburgh, PA Albrightsville, PA
    Turn-Key Bar/Restaurant with License
    $299,900
    0.34 Acres

    Turn-Key Bar/Restaurant with License

    3434 Route 646, Gifford, PA 16732

    Established bar/restaurant with license, remodeled, and ready for operation.

    • Turn‑key, fully equipped bar/restaurant with license included.
    • Completely remodeled with new boiler, plumbing/electrical, windows, and insulation.
    • High‑traffic location with no competition for miles.
    • Efficient layout with walk‑in cooler, prep area, and fully equipped kitchen designed for diverse menu offerings.
    • Large dining room plus a large pool room/dining area.
    Updated: Mar 28, 2025
    View details
    Restaurant with Drive-Thru For Sale
    $339,900

    Restaurant with Drive-Thru For Sale

    119 W Washington Street, Bradford, PA 16701

    1,781 SF restaurant with drive-thru and all equipment included.

    • High‑traffic location with 12,000 +\/- vehicles per day in a major development corridor.
    • Existing fast food restaurant equipment and drive‑thru included.
    • Incentives available from local economic development agency, including a possible State Enterprise Zone Tax Credit and a City Sponsored 5 Year Tax Abatement Program.
    • Located near numerous businesses, services, schools, and medical facilities, including a regional hospital and the University of Pittsburgh at Bradford.
    • Ample parking with 23+\/- spaces and seating for 44 plus an outside patio.
    Updated: Nov 25, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Mckean County, PA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 4 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Ellicottville Commercial Corner Land
    $749,000
    2.70 Acres

    Ellicottville Commercial Corner Land

    2.7-acre commercial corner lot in high-traffic area.

    6296 Route 242 E, Ellicottville, NY 14731
    View details
    Ellicottville Development Parcel on Route 219
    $299,000
    1.77 Acres

    Ellicottville Development Parcel on Route 219

    1.77-acre development parcel with high visibility and public utilities.

    6606 Route 219 N, Ellicottville, NY 14731
    View details
    Falconer, NY Commercial Land
    $59,900
    0.08 Acres

    Falconer, NY Commercial Land

    Vacant industrial land suitable for various commercial or industrial uses.

    Allen St Extension, Falconer, NY 14733
    View details
    Jamestown Commercial Land Opportunity
    $49,900
    0.70 Acres

    Jamestown Commercial Land Opportunity

    0.7 acres of commercial land for development in Jamestown, NY.

    N Main St N Main Street, Jamestown, NY 14701
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Mckean County, PA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Mckean County, PA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    800 Chestnut St

    800 Chestnut St

    Retail properties & Spaces • 21,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    800 Chestnut St, Bradford, PA 16701
    View details
    50 Foster Brook Blvd

    50 Foster Brook Blvd

    Neighborhood centers • 31,894 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    50 Foster Brook Blvd, Bradford, PA 16701
    View details
    50 Foster Brook Blvd

    50 Foster Brook Blvd

    Restaurants
    Value Estimation by Request
    50 Foster Brook Blvd, Bradford, PA 16701
    View details
    9 Chautauqua Pl

    9 Chautauqua Pl

    Restaurants • 8,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9 Chautauqua Pl, Bradford, PA 16701
    View details

    Mckean County, PA Other Retail Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 6 other retail properties for sale in Mckean County, PA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $639,800.

    Sale prices for other retail properties in Mckean County, PA start at $299,900, averaging $319,900, and reaching up to $339,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map