Property Types
    1
    $

    Blakely, PA Other Retail Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Peckville, PA Olyphant, PA Archbald, PA
    Blakely Mixed-Use Property For Sale
    $184,900
    1,191 SF

    Blakely Mixed-Use Property For Sale

    250 Gravity St, Blakely, PA 18447

    Mixed-use property suitable for retail, event, or office space.

    • Versatile space suitable for retail, events, or office use.
    • Offers extra parking.
    • Built in 1955.
    • Features retail space.
    • Includes event space.
    Updated: Mar 23
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property with Parking
    $375,000
    4,000 SF

    Mixed-Use Property with Parking

    Main Street, Blakely, PA 18447

    Renovated mixed-use property with retail, office, and residential spaces.

    • High visibility location
    • Parking lot included with 8 parking spaces
    • Renovated retail/office space
    • Commercial space on the first level
    • Two residential units on the second level
    Updated: May 8, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Blakely, PA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Commercial Building in Wilkes-Barre
    $250,000
    1,000 SF

    Commercial Building in Wilkes-Barre

    Commercial building for sale, currently operating as a pizza restaurant.

    Wilkes Barre, PA 18705
    View details
    Turnkey Restaurant/Bar with Apartments
    $485,000
    3,350 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant/Bar with Apartments

    Newly renovated restaurant/bar with apartments near Mohegan Sun Casino.

    Wilkes Barre, PA 18705
    View details
    Scranton Restaurant Land For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    0.11 Acres

    Scranton Restaurant Land For Sale

    Land available for restaurant or retail in Scranton, PA.

    2211 Ash Street, Scranton, PA 18510
    View details
    Turnkey Bar & Restaurant with Income
    $425,000
    4,300 SF

    Turnkey Bar & Restaurant with Income

    Fully updated bar and restaurant with apartment income.

    932 934 Wyoming Avenue, Scranton, PA 18509
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land Near Downtown Scranton
    $68,000
    0.50 Acres

    Commercial Land Near Downtown Scranton

    Half-acre commercial lot with paved parking near downtown Scranton.

    801 North Washington Avenue, Scranton, PA 18509
    View details
    Roaring Brook Twp Land Parcel
    $199,000
    17.67 Acres

    Roaring Brook Twp Land Parcel

    17.67 acre parcel in Roaring Brook Twp, PA.

    Mt Cobb Road, Roaring Brook Twp, PA 18444
    View details
    Expansive Land Parcel in Scranton
    $219,900
    4.00 Acres

    Expansive Land Parcel in Scranton

    Large 4-acre parcel suitable for commercial development with variance.

    138 S Keyser Avenue, Scranton, PA 18505
    View details
    Elmhurst Land For Sale
    $50,000
    0.27 Acres

    Elmhurst Land For Sale

    Level building lot with frontage on two roads in Elmhurst.

    Memorial Drive, Elmhurst, PA 18444
    View details

    Blakely, PA Other Retail Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 other retail properties for sale in Blakely, PA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,191 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $559,900.

    Sale prices for other retail properties in Blakely, PA start at $184,900, averaging $279,950, and reaching up to $375,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 10K
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.0%
    Median Household Income $64,276
    College Educated 35.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Blakely submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Olyphant - 18447 $280K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings