Property Types
    1
    $

    Henry County, MO Other Retail Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Kansas City, MO Louis, MO Saint Louis, MO
    Restaurant Property on Busy Highway
    $149,900

    Restaurant Property on Busy Highway

    32715 S Chandler Road, Creighton, MO 64739

    Vacant restaurant with outdoor seating on a major highway.

    • Located on a major, busy highway with lots of lake traffic.
    • Set up as a restaurant with walk‑in and freestanding refrigeration and covered outdoor seating.
    • Vacant and ready for a new owner's touches.
    • Could be used for other purposes besides a restaurant.
    • Appurtenant easement in place for lagoon.
    Updated: May 8, 2025
    View details
    Remodeled Mixed-Use Property with Fenced Lot
    $599,900
    2.00 Acres

    Remodeled Mixed-Use Property with Fenced Lot

    369 575p Road, Clinton, MO 64735

    Remodeled mixed-use property with modern finishes, ample space, and security.

    • 2‑acre lot with secured, fenced area ideal for commercial or vehicle‑related businesses.
    • Versatile 45’ x 38’ attached outbuilding with 16'-22' ceiling height, concrete slab, plumbing, and electric.
    • Three‑car bay with 14’ doors and drive‑through access to the fenced lot.
    • Recently remodeled with modern finishes and ample natural light.
    • Two spacious 20’ x 18’ bedrooms upstairs with shared full bathroom.
    Updated: Jan 7, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 8 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Henry County, MO, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Warrensburg Land with Development Potential
    $1,100,000
    11.00 Acres

    Warrensburg Land with Development Potential

    11 acres of land near retail development with no restrictions.

    116 NE 21st Road, Warrensburg, MO 64093
    View details
    Commercial Land Near J Hwy
    $450,000
    6.19 Acres

    Commercial Land Near J Hwy

    6.19 acre commercial lot near J Hwy and I-49.

    Twin Oaks Parkway, Peculiar, MO 64078
    View details
    Commercial Lot with I-49 Frontage
    $1,130,000
    3.69 Acres

    Commercial Lot with I-49 Frontage

    3.69+/- acre commercial lot with high visibility and I-49 frontage.

    Tract 1 School Road, Peculiar, MO 64078
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Prime Location
    $321,037
    1.18 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Prime Location

    1.18 acre commercial lot near Highway I-49 in Peculiar, MO.

    Main Street, Peculiar, MO 64078
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Henry County, MO

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Henry County, MO. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    611 Pawnee Ave

    611 Pawnee Ave

    Individual retail properties • 12,727 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    611 Pawnee Ave, Clinton, MO 64735
    View details
    1703 Ohio St

    1703 Ohio St

    Lifestyle centers • 22,057 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1703 Ohio St, Clinton, MO 64735
    View details

    Henry County, MO Other Retail Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 other retail properties for sale in Henry County, MO on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $749,800.

    Sale prices for other retail properties in Henry County, MO start at $149,900, averaging $374,900, and reaching up to $599,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map