Property Types
    1
    $

    Redwood Falls, MN Other Retail Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Clements, MN Fairfax, MN Renville, MN
    Redwood Falls Commercial Building For Sale
    $374,900
    0.19 Acres

    Redwood Falls Commercial Building For Sale

    516 E Bridge Street, Redwood Falls, MN 56283

    Former Burger King with drive-thru and ample parking.

    • High‑traffic location on E Bridge St with over 12,000 daily car count.
    • Building size of over 4100 sq ft.
    • Includes a drive‑thru.
    • Ample parking on both sides of the building.
    • Seating for approximately 100.
    Updated: Nov 19, 2025
    View details
    Downtown Redwood Falls Mixed-Use Investment
    $144,888
    0.23 Acres

    Downtown Redwood Falls Mixed-Use Investment

    230/234/240 S Washington Street, Redwood Falls, MN 56283

    Four parcels in thriving downtown district with redevelopment potential.

    • Prime Downtown Location: High visibility in Redwood Falls' thriving downtown.
    • Significant Square Footage: Approximately 10,000 sq ft of commercial space and 6,800 sq ft for potential apartments.
    • Development Potential: Vacant lot for parking or development; create multiple commercial units and 10‑12 apartments.
    • Flexible Configuration: Reconfigure buildings into multiple commercial units with separate entrances.
    • Historic Features: Salvaged original wood trim and vintage appliances offer unique restoration opportunities.
    Updated: Jul 24, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Redwood Falls, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Redwood Falls, MN Other Retail Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 other retail properties for sale in Redwood Falls, MN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $519,788.

    Sale prices for other retail properties in Redwood Falls, MN start at $144,888, averaging $259,894, and reaching up to $374,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Storefront properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 6,469
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.8%
    Median Household Income $66,548
    College Educated 31.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Redwood Falls submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    56283 $259.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.22%
    Property Tax per SF $11.46 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.10 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings