Property Types
    1
    $

    Jensen Beach, FL Other Retail Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Fort Pierce, FL Stuart, FL Port Saint Lucie, FL
    Restaurant Opportunity in Jensen Beach
    $1,289,000
    3,300 SF

    Restaurant Opportunity in Jensen Beach

    3200 NE Maple Ave, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

    Turnkey restaurant building in vibrant downtown Jensen Beach.

    • Turnkey restaurant opportunity in downtown Jensen Beach.
    • Freestanding ±3,300 square foot building.
    • High visibility corner property with strong foot traffic.
    • Excellent signage potential.
    • Located one block from the Indian River Lagoon.
    Updated: Nov 21, 2025
    View details
    Waterfront Restaurant and Land Lots
    $1,500,000
    0.91 Acres

    Waterfront Restaurant and Land Lots

    NE Indian River Dr, Jensen Beach, FL

    Established restaurant with land in Jensen Beach, Florida.

    • Waterfront restaurant with picturesque inlet views.
    • Includes 3 adjacent vacant land lots.
    • PUD zoning allows for many potential uses for the vacant land.
    • Located in the heart of Jensen Beach with quick access to the Causeway bridge.
    • Quaint restaurant with indoor and outdoor seating, plus an upper level apartment.
    Updated: Apr 26, 2025
    View details
    Restaurant Space in Jensen Beach
    $199,000
    1,200 SF

    Restaurant Space in Jensen Beach

    Fully equipped restaurant space with 20-year lease in Jensen Beach.

    3305-3359 NW Main Ave, Jensen Beach, FL
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 24 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Jensen Beach, FL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 13 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Port St. Lucie Retail Opportunity
    $60,000
    15,894 SF

    Port St. Lucie Retail Opportunity

    Business opportunity with strong clientele in Port St. Lucie, Florida.

    Port St Lucie, FL 34952
    View details
    Carrabba's Italian Grill Investment Opportunity
    $3,539,455
    7,123 SF

    Carrabba's Italian Grill Investment Opportunity

    NNN leased Carrabba's in Stuart, Florida with long-term corporate guarantee.

    2700 SE Federal Hwy, Stuart, FL 34994
    View details
    Established Restaurant Opportunity
    $699,000
    1,400 SF

    Established Restaurant Opportunity

    Profitable Italian restaurant for sale in Rivergate Plaza.

    1125-1193 SE Port St Lucie Blvd, Port St Lucie, FL
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property For Sale
    $6,250,000
    15,082 SF

    Mixed-Use Property For Sale

    Mixed-use property with retail and commercial potential for sale.

    13 SW Osceola St. Stuart FL, Stuart, FL 34994
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Land in Stuart, Florida
    $125,000
    0.15 Acres

    Land in Stuart, Florida

    Vacant land in Stuart, ideal for development.

    413 SE Church Street, Stuart, FL 34994
    View details
    Land in Stuart CRA District
    $125,000

    Land in Stuart CRA District

    Commercial land for sale in Stuart, Florida's CRA district.

    413 SE Church St, Stuart, FL 34994
    View details
    Prime Development Parcel in Stuart
    $750,000
    0.91 Acres

    Prime Development Parcel in Stuart

    Highly visible 0.91-acre development parcel in the heart of Stuart.

    211 SE Central Pkwy |, Stuart, FL 34994
    View details
    Land Parcel in Stuart, Florida
    Contact for pricing
    119,983 SF

    Land Parcel in Stuart, Florida

    11-acre land parcel available in Stuart, Florida.

    450 SE Parrot Cir, Stuart, FL 34997
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Jensen Beach, FL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Jensen Beach, FL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    2751 Mall Cir

    2751 Mall Cir

    DEPARTMENT STORE • 97,698 SF
    Value Estimation
    $12,325,000
    2751 Mall Cir, Jensen Beach, FL 34957-4479
    View details
    Martin County

    Martin County

    Restaurants • 3,700 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Martin County, Jensen Beach, FL 00000
    View details
    779 Dixie Hwy

    779 Dixie Hwy

    Individual retail properties • 12,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    779 Dixie Hwy, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
    View details
    1100 Jensen Beach Blvd

    1100 Jensen Beach Blvd

    Office Units • 35,442 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1100 Jensen Beach Blvd, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
    View details
    2751 Mall Loop

    2751 Mall Loop

    Lifestyle centers • 89,060 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2751 Mall Loop, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
    View details
    4392 Ocean Blvd

    4392 Ocean Blvd

    Restaurants • 32,045 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4392 Ocean Blvd, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
    View details
    Great Location Low Rent Burger Restaurant For Sale In Jensen Bch

Restaurants • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Great Location Low Rent Burger Restaurant For Sale In Jensen Bch, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
    View details
    3221 Federal Hwy

    3221 Federal Hwy

    Restaurants
    Value Estimation by Request
    3221 Federal Hwy, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
    View details
    3359 Main Ave

    3359 Main Ave

    Restaurants • 2.13 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3359 Main Ave, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
    View details
    1892 Jensen Beach Blvd

    1892 Jensen Beach Blvd

    Medical Office Space • 2,342 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1892 Jensen Beach Blvd, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
    View details
    4330 Federal Hwy

    4330 Federal Hwy

    Retail properties & Spaces • 23,753 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4330 Federal Hwy, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
    View details
    US-1 & Goldenrod Rod

    US-1 & Goldenrod Rod

    Neighborhood centers • 175,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    US-1 & Goldenrod Rod, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
    View details
    1830 Jensen Beach Blvd

    1830 Jensen Beach Blvd

    Restaurants • 2,550 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1830 Jensen Beach Blvd, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
    View details

    Jensen Beach, FL Other Retail Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 16 other retail properties for sale in Jensen Beach, FL, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,500 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,488,000.

    Sale prices for other retail properties in Jensen Beach, FL start at $199,000, averaging $744,000, and reaching up to $1,289,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Shopping centers 11
    Automotive properties 5
    Parking lots & garages 4
    Storefront properties 2
    Drug stores 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 23K
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.1%
    Median Household Income $65,658
    College Educated 26.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Jensen Beach submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    34957 $1.3M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.64%
    Property Tax per SF $19.26 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings