Property Types
    1
    $

    Englewood, FL Other Retail Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Rotonda West, FL State Of Florida, FL Port Charlotte, FL
    Englewood Restaurant & Bar Venue
    $2,350,000
    4,933 SF

    Englewood Restaurant & Bar Venue

    362 W DEARBORN STREET, Englewood, FL 34223

    Restaurant and bar with live music in downtown Englewood, Florida.

    • Established Restaurant & Bar: A vibrant and popular dining and entertainment venue in downtown Englewood.
    • Award‑Winning Live Music: Voted 'Best Live Music' by the Englewood Sun for four consecutive years.
    • Diverse Menu: Features American cuisine with a mix of southern seafood BBQ and European favorites.
    • Multiple Dining Areas: Includes indoor space and a tropical outdoor courtyard.
    • Daily Happy Hour: Discounted drinks available from 4‑6 pm at the front bar.
    Updated: Mar 14, 2025
    View details
    Englewood Commercial Property with Drive-Thru
    $649,000
    575 SF

    Englewood Commercial Property with Drive-Thru

    4820 PLACIDA ROAD, Englewood, FL 34224

    Commercial property in a thriving location with excellent visibility.

    • Prime location on a busy main road with excellent visibility and accessibility.
    • Zoned CG (Commercial General), offering a wide variety of potential business uses.
    • 3,375 sq. ft. building with 3 drive‑thru bays and one additional pull‑in bay, all with 12' overhead doors.
    • Drive‑thru access from two additional bordering roads.
    • Well‑appointed office area, customer waiting area, and restrooms.
    Updated: Mar 11
    View details
    Retail/Commercial Parcel Near Winn Dixie
    $595,000

    Retail/Commercial Parcel Near Winn Dixie

    Retail/commercial parcel at the entrance of Winn Dixie grocery store.

    6440 Sunnybrook Blvd, Englewood, FL 34224
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 22 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Englewood, FL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 11 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Turnkey Restaurant on US-41
    $225,000

    Turnkey Restaurant on US-41

    Established European restaurant for sale in prime location.

    2414 Tamiami Trail, Port Charlotte, FL 33952
    View details
    PUNTA GORDA Retail Investment Property
    $2,500,000
    10,990 SF

    PUNTA GORDA Retail Investment Property

    2.86 acre property near Sunseekers Resort with redevelopment potential.

    4549 & 4569 TAMIAMI TRAIL, Punta Gorda, FL 33980
    View details
    Fishermen's Village
    Contact for pricing
    85,549 SF

    Fishermen's Village

    Fishermen's Village Unique Opportunity

    1200 W Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda, FL 33950
    View details
    Commercial Land on Tamiami Trail
    $1,650,000
    1.89 Acres

    Commercial Land on Tamiami Trail

    1.89 acres of commercial land with high visibility.

    840 Tamiami Trail, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Five Vacant Commercial Lots
    $158,890
    1.16 Acres

    Five Vacant Commercial Lots

    Approximately 1.16 acres of commercial land for sale.

    10043 Tramore Avenue, Englewood, FL 34224
    View details
    Corner Lot Land For Sale
    $158,890

    Corner Lot Land For Sale

    Corner lot land available off S. McCall Rd. (776).

    10043-10075 TRAMORE AVENUE, Englewood, FL 34224
    View details
    Commercial Lot with Development Potential
    $1,500,000
    2.94 Acres

    Commercial Lot with Development Potential

    2.94-acre commercial lot with development potential in Florida.

    23 ROTONDA PLPz, Other City - In The, State Of Florida, FL 33947
    View details
    Port Charlotte Land For Sale
    $2,466,165

    Port Charlotte Land For Sale

    Land available on Winborough Drive, Port Charlotte, Florida.

    10200 WINBOROUGH DRIVE, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Englewood, FL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Englewood, FL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    2741 Mccall Rd

    2741 Mccall Rd

    SERVICE SHOP (TV, ELECTRIC, PLUMBING) • 2,880 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2741 Mccall Rd, Englewood, FL 34224-8634
    View details
    1200 Indiana Ave

    1200 Indiana Ave

    NURSERY, GREENHOUSE, FLORIST • 5,041 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,710,000
    1200 Indiana Ave, Englewood, FL 34223-2218
    View details
    2931 Mccall Rd

    2931 Mccall Rd

    DEPARTMENT STORE • 193,100 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2931 Mccall Rd, Englewood, FL 34224-8607
    View details
    850 Indiana Ave

    850 Indiana Ave

    NURSERY, GREENHOUSE, FLORIST • 1,065 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    850 Indiana Ave, Englewood, FL 34223-2710
    View details
    3101 Placida Rd

    3101 Placida Rd

    NURSERY, GREENHOUSE, FLORIST • 2,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3101 Placida Rd, Englewood, FL 34224-9006
    View details
    1500 Placida Rd, Unit 1

    1500 Placida Rd, Unit 1

    DEPARTMENT STORE • 89,501 SF
    Value Estimation
    $9,535,000
    1500 Placida Rd, Englewood, FL 34223-4955
    View details
    2383 Englewood Rd

    2383 Englewood Rd

    NURSERY, GREENHOUSE, FLORIST • 340 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2383 Englewood Rd, Englewood, FL 34223-6359
    View details
    1725 Mccall Rd

    1725 Mccall Rd

    Retail properties & Spaces • 1,551 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1725 Mccall Rd, Englewood, FL 34223
    View details
    445 Indiana Ave

    445 Indiana Ave

    Government properties • 69,584 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    445 Indiana Ave, Englewood, FL 34223
    View details
    San Casa Dr

    San Casa Dr

    Retail properties & Spaces • 13,385 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 San Casa Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
    View details
    401-499 Indiana Ave

    401-499 Indiana Ave

    Lifestyle centers • 59,406 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    401-499 Indiana Ave, Englewood, FL 34223
    View details

    Englewood, FL Other Retail Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 14 other retail properties for sale in Englewood, FL, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,508 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,999,000.

    Sale prices for other retail properties in Englewood, FL start at $649,000, averaging $1,499,500, and reaching up to $2,350,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Automotive properties 16
    Shopping centers 6
    Car washes 3
    Gas stations 3
    Showrooms 3

    Demographics Overview

    Population 35K
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.0%
    Median Household Income $64,090
    College Educated 28.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Englewood submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    34224 $622K
    34223 $2.4M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.81%
    Property Tax per SF $29.23 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.16 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings