Property Types
    1
    $

    Eureka Springs, AR Other Retail Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Beaver, AR Holiday Island, AR Eagle Rock, MO
    Eureka Springs Restaurant & Event Venue
    $1,650,000
    4,300 SF

    Eureka Springs Restaurant & Event Venue

    148-150 Passion Play Road, Eureka Springs, AR 72632

    Turnkey hospitality and restaurant opportunity near downtown Eureka Springs.

    • Turnkey 4,300 sq ft restaurant/event venue with commercial kitchen and espresso bar
    • Includes a new, luxury 2‑bed/2‑bath cabin for rental income or on‑site living
    • Prime commercial location: 5 minutes from downtown Eureka Springs and 1 mile from Passion Play trails
    • 15 +/- acres with 5 acres developed, utilities in place, and expansion potential
    • Fully equipped for weddings, receptions, and events with indoor/outdoor seating
    Updated: Dec 1, 2025
    View details
    Eureka Springs Commercial/Residential Condominium Unit
    $185,000
    599 SF

    Eureka Springs Commercial/Residential Condominium Unit

    151 W Van Buren, Eureka Springs, AR 72632

    Condominium unit with commercial zoning and rental potential.

    • C2 Zoning allows for diverse residential and commercial uses.
    • Profitable nightly rental history.
    • Excellent location with high visibility and direct highway access.
    • Just 3 minutes to Historic Downtown Eureka Springs.
    • Suitable for nightly, monthly, commercial, or owner‑occupied use.
    Updated: Mar 6
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 14 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Eureka Springs, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 4 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Prime Commercial Land on 71B
    $3,080,000
    2,416 SF

    Prime Commercial Land on 71B

    8.95+/- acres ideal for commercial/retail and warehousing development.

    4876 N Thompson Street, Springdale, AR 72764
    View details
    Rogers Acreage with Existing Building
    $1,850,000
    7,650 SF

    Rogers Acreage with Existing Building

    12.82 acres with 7,650 SF building in Rogers, AR.

    4055 N 2nd St, Rogers, AR 72756
    View details
    Rogers Retail Space For Rent
    $2,100,000
    13,000 SF

    Rogers Retail Space For Rent

    13,000 square foot retail property available for lease.

    100 N 8TH ST, Rogers, AR
    View details
    Corner Lot with Warehouse/Flex Space
    $1,100,000
    2,400 SF

    Corner Lot with Warehouse/Flex Space

    Highly visible corner lot with warehouse/flex space building.

    4890 Horn Ln, Springdale, AR 72764
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Eureka Springs Commercial Land Opportunity
    $159,900
    5.69 Acres

    Eureka Springs Commercial Land Opportunity

    5.69 acres of commercial land near downtown Eureka Springs.

    E Van Buren lot: 0, Eureka Springs, AR 72632
    View details
    Eureka Springs Commercial Land Available
    $249,000
    1.55 Acres

    Eureka Springs Commercial Land Available

    High-traffic commercial land with utilities and existing foundation.

    3016 E Van Buren lot: 3-4, Eureka Springs, AR 72632
    View details
    Eureka Springs Commercial Land Opportunity
    $34,900
    0.81 Acres

    Eureka Springs Commercial Land Opportunity

    Wooded commercial land with highway frontage and trolley stop.

    TBD 925-02215-001 Van Buren, Eureka Springs, AR 72632
    View details
    Commercial Land on Hwy 62
    $759,000
    5,267 SF

    Commercial Land on Hwy 62

    Commercial land available on Hwy 62 East.

    3185 E Van Buren, Eureka Springs, AR 72632
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Eureka Springs, AR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Eureka Springs, AR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    131 Van Buren

    131 Van Buren

    ROADSIDE MARKET • 27,972 SF
    Value Estimation
    $550,000
    131 Van Buren, Eureka Springs, AR 72632-3653
    View details
    180 Main St

    180 Main St

    Individual retail properties • 2,620 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    180 Main St, Eureka Springs, AR 72632
    View details
    Pine St

    Pine St

    Restaurants • 9,490 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Pine St, Eureka Springs, AR 72632
    View details
    21668 Us-62

    21668 Us-62

    Individual retail properties • 4,051 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    21668 Us-62, Eureka Springs, AR 72631
    View details

    Eureka Springs, AR Other Retail Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 6 other retail properties for sale in Eureka Springs, AR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,899 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,835,000.

    Sale prices for other retail properties in Eureka Springs, AR start at $185,000, averaging $917,500, and reaching up to $1,650,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Storefront properties 8
    Grocery and convenience stores 4
    Automotive properties 2
    Car washes 2
    Gas stations 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 8,634
    Population Growth (5Y) +8.3%
    Median Household Income $52,049
    College Educated 37.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Eureka Springs submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    72632 $917.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.54%
    Property Tax per SF $85.98 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings