Property Types
    1

Texas Roadhouse NNN Ground Lease
    $3,618,182
    8,736 SF

    Texas Roadhouse NNN Ground Lease

    2512 NW Cache Rd, Lawton, OK

    NNN ground lease with investment-grade tenant in Lawton, Oklahoma.

    • High‑Quality Tenant: Features Texas Roadhouse (NASDAQ: TXRH), a publicly traded, investment‑grade national restaurant chain.
    • Long‑Term Absolute NNN Ground Lease: Benefit from a 15‑year term with 10% rent escalations every 5 years and three renewal options.
    • Zero Landlord Responsibilities: Enjoy hassle‑free ownership as the tenant covers all operating expenses, insurance, taxes, and maintenance.
    • Prime Location: Situated on Lawton’s Retail Corridor (NW Cache Road) with excellent visibility and strong traffic counts.
    • Attractive Market Fundamentals: Lawton is the regional economic hub of Southwest Oklahoma, anchored by Fort Sill.
    Updated: Oct 21, 2025
    View details
    Restaurant and Gift Shop For Sale
    $950,000
    8,280 SF

    Restaurant and Gift Shop For Sale

    206 NW Dearborn & 215 NW Columbia, Lawton, OK 73507

    Former restaurant and gift shop near downtown and Elmer Thomas Park.

    • Prime location near 2nd development and Elmer Thomas Park on a main downtown artery.
    • Large ±8,280 SF restaurant and gift shop space.
    • Three‑phase power suitable for restaurant operations.
    • Includes a ±1,000 SF storage shed.
    • Building features insulated block walls.
    Updated: Sep 24, 2024
    View details
    Retail/Restaurant Land For Sale
    $210,000
    0.34 Acres

    Retail/Restaurant Land For Sale

    High-traffic corner lot suitable for retail or restaurant development.

    2820 NW Sheridan Rd, Lawton, OK 73505
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 17 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Lawton, OK, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 6 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Prime Commercial Development Opportunity
    $349,350
    2.55 Acres

    Prime Commercial Development Opportunity

    2.55 acres for retail, restaurant, or service businesses.

    2.55 A Tbd Lot 5 Arena Road, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
    View details
    Central Freeway Commercial Event Center
    $600,000
    11,880 SF

    Central Freeway Commercial Event Center

    1.5-acre commercial property with versatile usage options.

    1119 Central Freeway, Wichita Falls, TX 76306
    View details
    Prime Land in Blanchard, OK
    $220,000

    Prime Land in Blanchard, OK

    Land in a growing community suitable for various commercial uses.

    6 N Council Road, Blanchard, OK 73010
    View details
    Blanchard Land For Sale
    $230,000

    Blanchard Land For Sale

2 N Council Road, Blanchard, OK 73010
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Medicine Park Multi-Use Double Lot
    $150,000

    Medicine Park Multi-Use Double Lot

    Double lot in Medicine Park, OK, zoned for residential/commercial use.

    121 Merry Circle Dr, Medicine Park, OK 73557
    View details
    Commercial Lots in Wichita Falls
    $69,500
    5.80 Acres

    Commercial Lots in Wichita Falls

    Commercial lots for development in a high-visibility location.

    401 OAK STREET, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
    View details
    Commercial Land Highway 62 Frontage
    $499,999
    1.97 Acres

    Commercial Land Highway 62 Frontage

    Commercial lots with Highway 62 frontage near downtown Blanchard, Oklahoma.

    2505 W Veterans Memorial Highway, Blanchard, OK 73010
    View details
    Commercial Land in Blanchard, OK
    $275,000
    0.86 Acres

    Commercial Land in Blanchard, OK

    Prime commercial land in a rapidly growing Blanchard community.

    3 N Council Road, Blanchard, OK 73010
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Lawton, OK

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Lawton, OK. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    206 Dearborn & 215

    206 Dearborn & 215

    Restaurants • 4,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    206 Dearborn & 215, Lawton, OK 73507
    View details
    209 C Ave

    209 C Ave

    Restaurants
    Value Estimation by Request
    209 C Ave, Lawton, OK 73501
    View details
    6708-6726 Cache Rd

    6708-6726 Cache Rd

    Neighborhood centers • 4,180 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6708-6726 Cache Rd, Lawton, OK 73505
    View details
    24-28 67Th St

    24-28 67Th St

    Restaurants • 5,467 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    24-28 67Th St, Lawton, OK 73505
    View details
    1736 82Nd St

    1736 82Nd St

    Restaurants
    Value Estimation by Request
    1736 82Nd St, Lawton, OK 73505
    View details
    2701-2705 Sheridan Rd

    2701-2705 Sheridan Rd

    Restaurants • 13,960 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2701-2705 Sheridan Rd, Lawton, OK 73505
    View details

    Lawton, OK Other Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 9 other restaurants for sale in Lawton, OK, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 17,016 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $4,568,182.

    Sale prices for other restaurants in Lawton, OK start at $950,000, averaging $2,284,091, and reaching up to $3,618,182 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Drive through restaurants 9
    Bars & Pubs 5
    Conventional restaurants 4
    Turn key restaurants 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Lawton fall within the 10,000 to 25,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 101K
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.8%
    Median Household Income $56,514
    College Educated 20.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Lawton submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    73505 $210K
    73507 $950K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings