Property Types
    1
    $

    Cobleskill, NY Other Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Richmondville, NY Roseboom, NY Sharon Springs, NY
    Turnkey Restaurant with Apartment House
    $529,000
    12,000 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant with Apartment House

    2930 State Route 7, Cobleskill, NY 12043

    Renovated restaurant and apartment house near Howe Caves.

    • Turnkey restaurant with recent renovation.
    • High seating capacity: 175 in restaurant, 300 in catering hall.
    • Separate 4‑unit apartment house generating $3400 monthly income.
    • State‑of‑the‑art kitchen, office, and basement.
    • Strategic location near Howe Caves, I‑88, and Albany.
    Updated: Feb 6, 2025
    View details
    Cobleskill Commercial Opportunity on Route 7
    $499,900
    9,000 SF

    Cobleskill Commercial Opportunity on Route 7

    1009 E Main Street, Cobleskill, NY 12043

    Restaurant, motel, and residence on 2.43 acres with high visibility.

    • Turnkey restaurant/diner (3200 sqft) with seating for 129+, full kitchen equipment, and walk‑in refrigeration/freezer units.
    • Route 7 location with high car count and excellent visibility.
    • Eleven‑room motel included, previously used for short‑term rentals.
    • Detached 2 bed, 1 bath single‑family home also included.
    • 2.43 acres with 320ft of road frontage.
    Updated: Jan 31, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Cobleskill, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Historic Multi-Parcel Investment Opportunity
    $310,000
    6,628 SF

    Historic Multi-Parcel Investment Opportunity

    Unique property with retail, apartment, house, and historic barn.

    453 State Highway 334, Johnstown, NY 12095
    View details
    Historic Johnstown Commercial Opportunity
    $310,000
    1.35 Acres

    Historic Johnstown Commercial Opportunity

    Multi-parcel investment opportunity with retail, residential, and historic features.

    453 State Highway 334, Johnstown, NY 12095
    View details
    Prime Corner Lot on Central
    $350,000
    1.30 Acres

    Prime Corner Lot on Central

    1.3 acre corner lot with high visibility, ready for development.

    2167 Central Avenue, Albany, NY 12304
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Property For Sale
    $475,000
    2,990 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property For Sale

    Adaptable commercial space with flexible layout and ample parking.

    221 N Allen Street, Albany, NY 12206
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Cobleskill, NY Commercial Land
    $525,000
    20.15 Acres

    Cobleskill, NY Commercial Land

    20-acre commercial lot with high visibility and traffic count.

    L14 State Route 7, Cobleskill, NY 12043
    View details
    Corner Lot in Scotia, NY
    $100,000
    0.34 Acres

    Corner Lot in Scotia, NY

    Corner lot in Scotia, NY, primed for development.

    L1 Sacandaga Road, Scotia, NY 12302
    View details
    Herkimer Commercial Land For Sale
    $250,000
    5.90 Acres

    Herkimer Commercial Land For Sale

    5.9 acres of prime commercial land in Herkimer, NY.

    180 Lowes Blvd, Herkimer, NY 13350
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $699,000
    0.78 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    High-traffic location in Ballston, ready for development.

    183-185 Church Avenue, Ballston, NY 12020
    View details

    Cobleskill, NY Other Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 other restaurants for sale in Cobleskill, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 21,000 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,028,900.

    Sale prices for other restaurants in Cobleskill, NY start at $499,900, averaging $514,450, and reaching up to $529,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Turn key restaurants 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 7,883
    Population Growth (5Y) -3.5%
    Median Household Income $73,006
    College Educated 39.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Cobleskill submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    12043 $514.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings