Property Types
    1

Luzerne, MI Fairview, MI Comins, MI
    Mio Commercial Property on M-33
    $95,000
    1,152 SF

    Mio Commercial Property on M-33

    463 S Mount Tom Road, Mio, MI 48647

    Commercial property on M-33 with ample parking and equipment.

    • Excellent location on M‑33.
    • Ample parking.
    • Includes kitchen equipment such as a grill, hood, ovens, fryer, refrigeration, commercial mixer, and glass display cases.
    • Perfect for retail: diner, bakery, shop, or bistro.
    • Immediate occupancy.
    Updated: Feb 10
    View details
    Mio Commercial Restaurant Opportunity
    $150,000
    320 SF

    Mio Commercial Restaurant Opportunity

    509 S Morenci, Mio, MI 48647

    Commercial restaurant property in Mio, Michigan with expansion potential.

    • High traffic location with city sidewalks and lighting.
    • Includes all business furniture, fixtures, and equipment.
    • Virtually new construction (built in 2024).
    • Owner financing available.
    • Great commercial opportunity for various business types.
    Updated: Jul 10, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Mio, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Versatile Retail Space Near Skidway
    $75,000
    6,700 SF

    Versatile Retail Space Near Skidway

    Expansive retail space with restaurant section and efficient shipping zone.

    2370 Greenwood, Prescott, MI 48756
    View details
    Versatile Retail Space Near Skidway
    $150,000
    6,700 SF

    Versatile Retail Space Near Skidway

    Spacious retail space with restaurant section and shipping zone.

    Prescott, MI 48756
    View details
    West Branch Cinema and More
    $450,000
    14,120 SF

    West Branch Cinema and More

    Multi-business opportunity: cinema, ice cream shop, and apartments.

    210 W Houghton Avenue, West Branch, MI 48661
    View details
    Cinema, Restaurant, and Apartments
    $450,000

    Cinema, Restaurant, and Apartments

    Mixed-use property featuring cinema, restaurant, and apartments.

    210 W Houghton Ave, West Branch, MI 48661
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Lot in Richfield Township
    $84,900
    1.05 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Richfield Township

    Over one acre commercial lot near St. Helen Trailhead.

    Saint Helen, MI 48656
    View details
    Roscommon Vlg Land Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    0.16 Acres

    Roscommon Vlg Land Opportunity

    Commercial or residential land for sale in Roscommon Vlg.

    N MAIN Street, Roscommon, MI 48653
    View details
    Commercial Parcel in Grayling, MI
    $101,550
    18,149 SF

    Commercial Parcel in Grayling, MI

    Commercial land parcel near Grayling Hospital, ready to build.

    North Down River Road, Grayling, MI 49738
    View details
    Commercial Land I-75 Exit Frontage
    $200,000
    0.64 Acres

    Commercial Land I-75 Exit Frontage

    Commercial land with high visibility and I-75 access.

    VL Johnson Road, Gaylord, MI 49735
    View details

    Mio, MI Other Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 other restaurants for sale in Mio, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 1,472 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $245,000.

    Sale prices for other restaurants in Mio, MI start at $95,000, averaging $122,500, and reaching up to $150,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Bars & Pubs 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,044
    Population Growth (5Y) -8.5%
    Median Household Income $50,594
    College Educated 19.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Mio submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    48647 $134.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.41%
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.07 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings