Property Types
    1
    $

    Iron Mountain, MI Other Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Florence, WI Niagara, WI Quinnesec, MI
    Iron Mountain Commercial Building For Sale
    $329,500
    3,288 SF

    Iron Mountain Commercial Building For Sale

    1605 N Stephenson, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

    3,288 SF commercial building with high traffic visibility.

    • High‑traffic/visible corner location on US‑2.
    • 3,288 sq ft building suitable for restaurant, professional, or retail use.
    • New plumbing and wiring.
    • Ample parking spaces with immediate highway access.
    • Three large, up‑to‑code handicap bathrooms.
    Updated: Mar 26
    View details
    High-Traffic Commercial Property For Sale
    $299,900
    2,895 SF

    High-Traffic Commercial Property For Sale

    1200 Carpenter, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

    Prime corner lot in Iron Mountain with income potential.

    • High‑traffic corner lot at a busy stoplight with excellent visibility and accessibility.
    • Nearly half‑acre lot with ample parking space.
    • Nearly 3,000 sq. ft. building suitable for retail, food service, or office use.
    • Immediate additional income from rented portion of the building.
    • Surrounded by thriving businesses.
    Updated: Sep 13, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Iron Mountain, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    High-Visibility Commercial Property in Escanaba
    $575,000
    4,400 SF

    High-Visibility Commercial Property in Escanaba

    4,400 sq ft commercial building with high traffic exposure.

    201 N Lincoln, Escanaba, MI 49829
    View details
    Iron River Commercial Building
    $119,900
    3,236 SF

    Iron River Commercial Building

    Commercial building with repositioning potential in downtown Iron River.

    202 W Genesee, Iron River, MI 49935
    View details
    Historic Commercial Building, Iron River
    $99,000
    8,084 SF

    Historic Commercial Building, Iron River

    Historic building with potential for restaurant, brewery, retail, or office.

    208 Cherry, Iron River, MI 49935
    View details
    Retail/Restaurant Opportunity in Escanaba
    Contact for pricing

    Retail/Restaurant Opportunity in Escanaba

    Freestanding building with high visibility and access in Escanaba.

    601 N. Lincoln Road, Escanaba, MI 49829
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Vacant Land on Highway
    $150,000
    21.00 Acres

    Prime Vacant Land on Highway

    20+ acre commercial land with highway frontage near Kwik Trip.

    TBD US-41, Ishpeming, MI 49849
    View details
    High-Exposure Vacant Land on Highway
    $995,000
    2.00 Acres

    High-Exposure Vacant Land on Highway

    Desirable commercial land with high traffic exposure in Negaunee, MI.

    362 E US41/M28, Negaunee, MI 49866
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land in Negaunee
    $2,495,000
    5.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land in Negaunee

    High-exposure commercial land on US Highway 41/28 in Negaunee, MI.

    362-368 E US41/M28, Negaunee, MI 49866
    View details
    Pelican Lake Buildable Land
    $55,000
    5.48 Acres

    Pelican Lake Buildable Land

    5.48 acres near Pelican Lake, perfect for building.

    CTH G lot: 22, Pelican Lake, WI 54463
    View details

    Iron Mountain, MI Other Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 other restaurants for sale in Iron Mountain, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,183 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $629,400.

    Sale prices for other restaurants in Iron Mountain, MI start at $299,900, averaging $314,700, and reaching up to $329,500 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Bars & Pubs 1
    Conventional restaurants 1
    Drive through restaurants 1
    Turn key restaurants 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 18K
    Population Growth (5Y) -12.5%
    Median Household Income $62,329
    College Educated 29.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Iron Mountain submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    49801 $314.7K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings