Property Types
    1
    $

    Fayetteville, GA Other Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Hampton, GA Jonesboro, GA Peachtree City, GA
    Fayetteville Restaurant Space For Sale
    $850,000
    2,070 SF

    Fayetteville Restaurant Space For Sale

    575 Glynn Street N, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    Restaurant-ready space with high visibility and traffic in Fayetteville, GA.

    • High Traffic Location: Over 80,000 cars pass daily on Highway 85, providing exceptional visibility and customer traffic.
    • Restaurant‑Ready Space: Includes an existing grease trap for a smoother transition.
    • Equipment Available: Opportunity to open quickly or customize to fit your concept.
    • Ample On‑Site Parking: Convenient for customers and staff.
    • Excellent Visibility: Maximizes brand exposure.
    Updated: Jan 23
    View details
    Freestanding Commercial Building on Corner Lot
    $2,200,000
    4,378 SF

    Freestanding Commercial Building on Corner Lot

    326 GA-314, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    Modern 4,378 SF commercial building on high-traffic corner lot.

    • High‑visibility corner location on Hwy 314 and New Hope Road with over 20,000 vehicles per day.
    • Versatile C2/C3 zoning suitable for retail, office, restaurant, or gas station.
    • Ample parking with a ratio of 9.9 per 1,000 square feet.
    • Large 4,378 sq ft freestanding building on a 1‑acre lot with 2 additional adjacent acres available.
    • Proximity to Fayette Pavilion retail and restaurant district.
    Updated: Apr 5, 2023
    View details
    Commercial Land on Highway 54
    $450,000

    Commercial Land on Highway 54

    Commercial property in Fayetteville, zoned for office or industrial use.

    105 Howard Lane, Fayetteville, GA 30215
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 14 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Fayetteville, GA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 3 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Commercial Property on Washington Road
    $374,900
    2,232 SF

    Commercial Property on Washington Road

    Commercial property in rapidly developing corridor near Hartsfield-Jackson Airport.

    3230 Washington Road, Atlanta, GA 30344
    View details
    Morrow Car Lot For Sale
    $419,900
    959 SF

    Morrow Car Lot For Sale

    High-traffic commercial car lot suitable for automotive or restaurant ventures.

    5440 Jonesboro Road, Morrow, GA 30260
    View details
    Morrow Commercial Car Lot For Sale
    $419,900
    959 SF

    Morrow Commercial Car Lot For Sale

5440 Jonesboro Road, Morrow, GA 30260
    View details
    Free-Standing Building on Washington Road
    $280,000
    1,377 SF

    Free-Standing Building on Washington Road

    Free-standing building suitable for various business ventures.

    1683 Washington Road, Atlanta, GA 30344
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Land Near Trilith
    $475,000
    912 SF

    Prime Commercial Land Near Trilith

    2.4 acres of commercial land in a rapidly growing area.

    998 Highway 54, Fayetteville, GA 30214
    View details
    Fayetteville Commercial Land Opportunity
    $300,000
    0.61 Acres

    Fayetteville Commercial Land Opportunity

    Prime vacant lot near downtown Fayetteville, Georgia, ready for development.

    350 Glynn Street, Fayetteville, GA 30214
    View details
    Prime Corner Commercial Land Opportunity
    $3,900,000
    13.00 Acres

    Prime Corner Commercial Land Opportunity

    13-acre corner tract in a rapidly developing corridor.

    13 ACRES Corner Hwy 54 W & Huiet Road, Fayetteville, GA 30214
    View details
    Downtown Tyrone Corner Lot
    $336,000

    Downtown Tyrone Corner Lot

    Cleared corner lot in downtown Tyrone with high traffic.

    0 Senoia Road, Tyrone, GA 30290
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Fayetteville, GA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Fayetteville, GA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    45 Hudson Plz

    45 Hudson Plz

    Restaurants
    Value Estimation by Request
    45 Hudson Plz, Fayetteville, GA 30214
    View details
    1215 Ga-85

    1215 Ga-85

    Restaurants
    Value Estimation by Request
    1215 Ga-85, Fayetteville, GA 30214
    View details
    101 Banks Rd

    101 Banks Rd

    Restaurants • 178,871 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    101 Banks Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30214
    View details

    Fayetteville, GA Other Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 6 other restaurants for sale in Fayetteville, GA, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,448 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,050,000.

    Sale prices for other restaurants in Fayetteville, GA start at $850,000, averaging $1,525,000, and reaching up to $2,200,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Fayetteville.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Conventional restaurants 2
    Drive through restaurants 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Fayetteville fall within the 50,000 to 100,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 71K
    Population Growth (5Y) +7.9%
    Median Household Income $103,273
    College Educated 37.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Fayetteville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    30215 $450K
    30214 $1.5M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.82%
    Property Tax per SF $52.08 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings