Property Types
    1
    $

    Tallapoosa County, AL Other Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Mobile, AL Birmingham, AL Huntsville, AL
    Redevelopment Opportunity in Camp Hill
    Contact for pricing
    6,307 SF

    Redevelopment Opportunity in Camp Hill

    185 S MAIN Street, Camp Hill, AL 36850

    Former restaurant building for redevelopment in central Camp Hill, Alabama.

    • Redevelopment opportunity for investors
    • Generous square footage with potential to add an upstairs level
    • Central location in Camp Hill, Alabama
    • Solid building footprint
    • Wide range of possible uses (commercial, mixed‑use, etc.)
    Updated: Jan 21
    View details
    Historic Dadeville Commercial Building
    $150,000

    Historic Dadeville Commercial Building

    118 W Cusseta St, Dadeville, AL 36853

    Commercial building in downtown Dadeville, ready for transformation.

    • Prime downtown location on Courthouse Square offering unbeatable visibility.
    • Historic building with solid bones and endless potential.
    • Blank canvas ready for customization as a retail shop, office, studio, or restaurant.
    • Opportunity to be part of Dadeville's exciting growth.
    • Walkable location with character and small‑town charm.
    Updated: Sep 30, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 8 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Tallapoosa County, AL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land at The Bottle
    $249,000
    1.09 Acres

    Commercial Land at The Bottle

    1.09 acre commercial parcel, part of upcoming Northgate community.

    1 AL HIGHWAY 147, Auburn, AL 36830
    View details
    Commercial Lot Near Publix Center
    $129,000
    0.40 Acres

    Commercial Lot Near Publix Center

    Flat, .40-acre commercial lot with high traffic and utilities.

    4545 US-280, Alexander City, AL 35010
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land in Opelika
    $750,000
    6.75 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land in Opelika

    6.75 acres of commercial land in a high-growth location.

    Lot 1 AIRPORT Road, Opelika, AL 36801
    View details
    Prime Land in Opelika, AL
    $4,148,000
    41.48 Acres

    Prime Land in Opelika, AL

    41.48 acres of commercial land in a growing area.

    AIRPORT Road, Opelika, AL 36801
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Tallapoosa County, AL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Tallapoosa County, AL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    110 Main St

    110 Main St

    Restaurants
    Value Estimation by Request
    110 Main St, Alexander City, AL 35010
    View details
    18124 Us-280

    18124 Us-280

    Schools • 5,100 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    18124 Us-280, Dadeville, AL 36853
    View details

    Tallapoosa County, AL Other Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 other restaurants for sale in Tallapoosa County, AL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,307 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $154,500.

    Sale prices for other restaurants in Tallapoosa County, AL start at $4,500, averaging $77,250, and reaching up to $150,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map