Property Types
    1
    $

    Galax County, VA Other Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Richmond, VA Roanoke, VA Fredericksburg, VA
    Updated Mixed-Use Income Property
    $444,900
    2,134 SF

    Updated Mixed-Use Income Property

    948 E Stuart Drive, Galax, VA 24333

    Mixed-use property with retail and residential income potential.

    • Updated mixed‑use property with immediate income from two active leases.
    • Lower‑level retail space is leased for $2200 per month and recently updated.
    • Upper‑level apartment has separate entrance and is tenant‑occupied.
    • Apartment rent ($650/month) has significant upside potential.
    • Prime Galax location with high visibility and easy access.
    Updated: Feb 19
    View details
    Updated Mixed-Use Income Property
    $444,900
    0.15 Acres

    Updated Mixed-Use Income Property

    948 E Stuart Drive, Galax, VA 24333

• Prime Galax location with visibility and easy access.
    • Flexible mixed‑use layout allows multiple income strategies.
    • Lower‑level retail space is leased for $2200/month and recently updated.
    • Upstairs apartment is tenant‑occupied with an active lease, providing instant income.
    • Apartment rent has upside potential (similar properties achieving over $1100/month).
    Updated: Feb 18
    View details
    Updated Mixed-Use Income Property
    $450,000
    2,134 SF

    Updated Mixed-Use Income Property

948 E Stuart Drive, Galax, VA 24333
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 3 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Galax County, VA, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Galax County, VA Other Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 other residential income properties for sale in Galax County, VA, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,268 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $894,900.

    Sale prices for other residential income properties in Galax County, VA start at $444,900, averaging $447,450, and reaching up to $450,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map